Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 10-11 Results 2016-2017

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 31 27 EASTWOOD EAGLES



CONQUERORS AMAZONS 29 22 FLAMES THUNDER



DOLPHINS ELECTRA 7 36 FLAMES LIGHTNING


 
EASTWOOD KITES 13 35 CONQUERORS SAXONS


 
               
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 20 18 TEGATE EAGLES CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES WO
BRENTWOOD TIGERS
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 17 22 BRAINTREE SHARKS BROOKSHAW PEPSI 19 11 BRAINTREE PEARLS
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 27 21 TEGATE HAWKS CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 12 27 BRAINTREE JADE
BRENTWOOD PUMAS 29 18  FLAMES TWISTER CONQUERORS CYRUS 17 23 FLAMES TORNADOES
        SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 18 17 BROOKSHAW OASIS
               
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
EASTWOOD EAGLES 21 29 CONQUERORS AMAZONS



TEGATE EAGLES 15 24 CHELMSFORD CAPRI



BRAINTREE SHARKS 25 20 BRENTWOOD PUMAS


 
FLAMES TWISTER 35 33 TEGATE HAWKS 


 
FLAMES LIGHTNING 26 15 EASTWOOD KITES        
               
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE HAWKS 48 5 DOLPHINS ELECTRA FLAMES TORNADOES 19 20 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
TEGATE EAGLES 9 38 CONQUERORS AMAZONS BRAINTREE PEARLS 27 13 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 32 20 BRAINTREE SHARKS


 
               
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 35 24 BRENTWOOD PUMAS



EASTWOOD EAGLES 51 9 EASTWOOD KITES



               
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER  2016
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES THUNDER 44 6 DOLPHINS ELECTRA SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 32 21 BRENTWOOD TIGERS
TEGATE EAGLES 19 30 BRENTWOOD PUMAS



CHELMSFORD CAPRI 29 29 FLAMES TWISTER


 
EASTWOOD EAGLES 29 20 TEGATE HAWKS


 
               
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 20 22 CHELMSFORD CAPRI SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 17 13 CHELMSFORD CUPIDS
TEGATE EAGLES 12 39 EASTWOOD EAGLES BROOKSHAW OASIS 18 26 CONQUERORS CYRUS
BRENTWOOD PUMAS 16 21 CONQUERORS SAXONS FLAMES TORNADOES 20 13 BRAINTREE PEARLS
               
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS AMAZONS 32 9 CHELMSFORD CHERUBS BRAINTREE JADE 51 5 BRENTWOOD TIGERS
BRAINTREE SHARKS 19 29 TEGATE HAWKS



FLAMES TWISTER 58 3 DOLPHINS ELECTRA


 
FLAMES LIGHTNING 15 37 CONQUERORS SAXONS


 
               
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 29 24 BRAINTREE SHARKS



TEGATE EAGLES
WO DOLPHINS ELECTRA



CONQUERORS AMAZONS 42 16 FLAMES LIGHTNING


 
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 37 21 EASTWOOD KITES


 
FLAMES THUNDER 36 12 CONQUERORS SAXONS        
               
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 40 21 FLAMES LIGHTNING BROOKSHAW OASIS 12 28 BRAINTREE JADE
BRAINTREE SHARKS 21 37 FLAMES TWISTER CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 18 18 CONQUERORS CYRUS
DOLPHINS ELECTRA
WO CONQUERORS SAXONS


 
SAFFRON U16 BLACK  24 44 EASTWOOD EAGLES


 
TEGATE EAGLES  13 34 FLAMES THUNDER        
CHELMSFORD CAPRI  15 32 CONQUERORS AMAZONS        
               
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES TWISTER 33 9 FLAMES LIGHTNING BROOKSHAW OASIS 15 34 CHELMSFORD CUPIDS




BRAINTREE JADE 36 18 CONQUERORS CYRUS
               
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES THUNDER now
on
1/4 TEGATE HAWKS FLAMES TORNADOES now
on
1/4 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
EASTWOOD EAGLES

now
on

1/4 BRENTWOOD PUMAS



               
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE HAWKS now
on
29/4 FLAMES LIGHTNING



SAFFRON U16 BLACK now
on
1/4 CONQUERORS AMAZONS



BRENTWOOD PUMAS

EASTWOOD KITES


 
               
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES THUNDER now
on
25/2 BRAINTREE SHARKS SAFFRON U16 ORANGE now
on
20/5 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
DOLPHINS ELECTRA now
on
20/5 EASTWOOD KITES BRAINTREE PEARLS WO
BRENTWOOD TIGERS
TEGATE EAGLES now
on
20/5 CONQUERORS SAXONS


 
               
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELSMFORD CAPRI 45 7 DOLPHINS ELECTRA BRAINTREE JADE 24 16 FLAMES TORNADOES
               
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
EASTWOOD EAGLES 23 24 FLAMES THUNDER CONQUERORS CYRUS 12 22 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 38 21 BRENTWOOD PUMAS



CONQUERORS AMAZONS 29 17 BRAINTREE SHARKS


 
TEGATE EAGLES 28 30 FLAMES TWISTER


 
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 51 7 DOLPHINS ELECTRA        
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 14 19 CONQUERORS SAXONS        
               
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS WO
DOLPHINS ELECTRA



EASTWOOD EAGLES WO
FLAMES LIGHTNING



CHELMSFORD CAPRI 31 17 EASTWOOD KITES


 
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 13 36 TEGATE HAWKS


 
FLAMES THUNDER 29 16 BRAINTREE SHARKS        
               
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 22 19 CONQUERORS SAXONS SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 25 20 BRAINTREE PEARLS
TEGATE HAWKS 37 17 EASTWOOD KITES BROOKSHAW OASIS 18 24 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
FLAMES THUNDER 34 18 FLAMES TWISTER CHELSMFORD CUPIDS 7 17 BRENTWOOD TIGERS
TEGATE EAGLES 21 20 FLAMES LIGHTNING BRAINTREE JADE 49 8 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
               
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 7 43 FLAMES TWISTER BRAINTREE JADE 40 13 BRAINTREE PEARLS
FLAMES THUNDER 43 14 BRENTWOOD PUMAS CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 16 23 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
CONQUERORS AMAZONS 25 18 TEGATE HAWKS SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 33 22 CONQUERORS CYRUS
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 41 17 FLAMES LIGHNING


 
TEGATE EAGLES 23 25 EASTWOOD KITES        
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 10 39 CONQUERORS SAXONS        
               
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD PUMAS 20 33 TEGATE HAWKS CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 11 15 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
BRAINTREE SHARKS 19 17 CONQUERORS SAXONS



CONQUERORS AMAZONS

EASTWOOD KITES


 
SAFFRON U16 BLACK     FLAMES LIGHTNING


 
CHELMSFORD CAPRI     FLAMES THUNDER        
               
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE SHARKS 54 5 DOLPHINS ELECTRA SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 34 22 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
TEGATE HAWKS 32 14 CONQUERORS SAXONS CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 4 26 FLAMES TORNADOES
FLAMES TWISTER 33 18 EASTWOOD KITES BROOKSHAW OASIS 14 25 BRAINTREE PEARLS
               
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 8 33 CONQUERORS AMAZONS FLAMES TORNADOES 19 24 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
               
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 24 17 CHELMSFORD CHERUBS



CONQUERORS AMAZONS 32 11 FLAMES TWISTER



EASTWOOD EAGLES 37 25 BRAINTREE SHARKS


 
SAFFRON U16 BLACK 10 51 FLAMES THUNDER


 
BRENTWOOD PUMAS 51 7 DOLPHINS ELECTRA        
               
SATURDAY 29 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 29 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS WO
SAFFRON U16 BLACK BROOKSHAW OASIS 16 22 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
TEGATE EAGLES 17 24 BRAINTREE SHARKS



TEGATE HAWKS 43 9 FLAMES LIGHTNING


 
EASTWOOD EAGLES 41 23 FLAMES TWISTER


 
               
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES TWISTER 19 21 CONQUERORS SAXONS BRAINTREE JADE 21 10 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS WO
TEGATE HAWKS SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 32 34 FLAMES TORNADOES
BRAINTREE SHARKS WO
FLAMES LIGHTNING


 
CONQUERORS AMAZONS WO   BRENTWOOD PUMAS  


 
CHELMSFORD CAPRI 20 44 FLAMES THUNDER        
               
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
EASTWOOD EAGLES 28 24 CONQUERORS SAXONS SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 18 36 BRAINTREE JADE
TEGATE EAGLES 27 21 CHELMSFORD CHERUBS CHELMSFORD CUPIDS
WO BRAINTREE PEARLS
SAFFRON U16 BLACK
WO FLAMES TWISTER CONQUERORS CYRUS 0 36  CONQUERORS KAMANCHEEs
BRENTWOOD PUMAS WO   FLAMES LIGHTNING


 
CONQUERORS AMAZONS WO    DOLPHINS ELECTRA        
               
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 9 47 FLAMES THUNDER SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 25 26 BROOKSHAW PEPSI
TEGATE EAGLES 18 19 CONQUERORS SAXONS