Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 7 Results 2016-2017

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
DUNMOW WIZARDS 6 28 BROOKSHAW CORONA FLAMES TEMPEST 21 13 DOLPHINS SPLASH
CHELMSFORD COMETS 16 23 BRAINTREE GEMS CONQUERORS ICENI 7 14 FLAMES TYPHOON
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 13 19 FLAMES CYCLONE CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 1 28 EASTWOOD HARRIERS
               
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS
WO BROOKSHAW CORONA BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 4 12 FLAMES TEMPEST
DUNMOW WIZARDS
WO CHELMSFORD COMETS DOLPHINS SPLASH 14 9 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
TEGATE ROBINS 12 13 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS EASTWOOD HARRIERS 7 7 CONQUERORS ICENI

      BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 3 11 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
               
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2



  BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 25 11 DOLPHINS SPLASH




FLAMES TEMPEST 17 2 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS



  FLAMES TYPHOON 11 10 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
        EASTWOOD HARRIERS  WO   BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
               
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE ROBINS 23 13 CHELMSFORD COMETS CONQUERORS ICENI 8 4 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 21 6 DUNMOW WIZARDS DOLPHINS SPLASH 20 23 EASTWOOD HARRIERS
FLAMES CYCLONE 11 24 BROOKSHAW CORONA BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 24 1 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
BRAINTREE GEMS 13 14 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS FLAMES TYPHOON 14 7 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
               
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 13 14 CHELMSFORD COMETS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 14 11 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
DUNMOW WIZARDS
WO BRAINTREE GEMS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 10 0 CONQUERORS ICENI
TEGATE ROBINS 20 18 FLAMES CYCLONE FLAMES TEMPEST 12 11 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 15 27 BROOKSHAW CORONA DOLPHINS SPLASH 30 2 FLAMES TYPHOON
               
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER  2016
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 15 11 TEGATE ROBINS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 10 10 EASTWOOD HARRIERS
CHELMSFORD COMETS 18 19 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS DOLPHINS SPLASH 14 9 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
BRAINTREE GEMS 17 18 FLAMES CYCLONE CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 3 10 FLAMES TYPHOON

      FLAMES TEMPEST 21 3 CONQUERORS ICENI
               
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
DUNMOW WIZARDS
WO TEGATE ROBINS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 11 4 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA




FLAMES TEMPEST 22 6 BRAINTREE EMERALDS



  DOLPHINS SPLASH 8 7 CONQUERORS ICENI
               
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COMETS 8 19 FLAMES CYCLONE EASTWOOD HARRIERS 23 6 FLAMES TYPHOON
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 21 18 BRAINTREE GEMS CONQUERORS ICENI 11 18 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
TEGATE ROBINS 24 18 BROOKSHAW CORONA CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 5 14 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
DUNMOW WIZARDS   WO CONQUERORS MOHAWKS        
               
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2



  FLAMES TEMPEST 14 13 EASTWOOD HARRIERS




CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 2 18 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA



  BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 19 9 CONQUERORS ICENI

      DOLPHINS SPLASH 27 12 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
               
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 19 15 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 15 2 FLAMES TYPHOON
BRAINTREE GEMS 20 31 BROOKSHAW CORONA



DUNMOW WIZARDS   WO FLAMES CYCLONE        
               
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 20 13 FLAMES CYCLONE EASTWOOD HARRIERS 11 15 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
CHELMSFORD COMETS 11 30 BROOKSHAW CORONA FLAMES TEMPEST 19 7 FLAMES TYPHOON
TEGATE ROBINS

now
on

17/12 BRAINTREE GEMS


 
               
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE ROBINS WO
BRAINTREE GEMS



               
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  FLAMES TEMPEST now
on
1/4 DOLPHINS SPLASH




CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
WO EASTWOOD HARRIERS



  CONQUERORS ICENI

now
on

1/4 FLAMES TYPHOON
               
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DUNMOW WIZARDS now
on
1/4 TEGATE ROBINS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS now
on
13/4 FLAMES TEMPEST
CHELMSFORD COMETS now
on
1/4 BRAINTREE GEMS DOLPHINS SPLASH now
on
13/4 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS now
on
1/4 FLAMES CYCLONE EASTWOOD HARRIERS now
on
6/5 CONQUERORS ICENI

      BROOKSAHW KIA-ORA

now
on

1/4 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
               
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  EASTWOOD HARRIERS now
on
20/5 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA




BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS now
on
20/5 DOLPHINS SPLASH



  FLAMES TEMPEST now
on
4/3 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS

      FLAMES TYPHOON now
on
20/5 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
               
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 21 13 BROOKSHAW CORONA DOLPHINS SPLASH 13 15 EASTWOOD HARRIERS
DUNMOW WIZARDS 11 7 CHELMSFORD COMETS CONQUERORS ICENI 16 3 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
TEGATE ROBINS 23 11 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS FLAMES TYPHOON 17 12 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA

      BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 22 2 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
               
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COMETS 17 18 BROOKSHAW CORONA



TEGATE ROBINS 25 18 BRAINTREE GEMS



BRENTWOOD COUGARS 23 12 FLAMES CYCLONE


 
               
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS WO
DUNMOW WIZARDS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 2 35 CONQUERORS ICENI
TEGATE ROBINS 15 7 CHELMSFORD COMETS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 18 3 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
BRAINTREE GEMS 11 28 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS FLAMES TEMPEST 16 10 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
FLAMES CYCLONE 14  19  BROOKSHAW CORONA DOLPHINS SPLASH 18 8 FLAMES TYPHOON
               
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 18 13 EASTWOOD HARRIERS




FLAMES TEMPEST 15 9 CONQUERORS ICENI



  CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 14 20 FLAMES TYPHOON

      DOLPHINS SPLASH 16 14 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
               
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 31 12 CHELMSFORD COMETS BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 24 6 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
DUNMOW WIZARDS 8 30 BRAINTREE GEMS FLAMES TEMPEST 21 12 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
TEGATE ROBINS 19 23 FLAMES CYCLONE DOLPHINS SPLASH 18 14 CONQUERORS ICENI
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 20 17 BROOKSHAW CORONA


 
               
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  FLAMES TEMPEST 25 7 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
               
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DUNMOW WIZARDS 4 16 BROOKSHAW CORONA EASTWOOD HARRIERS 17 8 FLAMES TYPHOON
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 28 19 TEGATE ROBINS CONQUERORS ICENI 2 16 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
CHELMSFORD COMETS 4 32 CONQUERORS MOWHAWKS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 7 20 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
BRAINTREE GEMS 14 19 FLAMES CYCLONE


 
               
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE ROBINS WO
DUNMOW WIZARDS CONQUERORS ICENI 10 20 FLAMES TYPHOON
CHELMSFORD COMETS 10 20 BRAINTREE GEMS FLAMES TEMPEST 21 11 DOLPHINS SPLASH
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 26 16 FLAMES CYCLONE BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 9 11 BRAINTREE EMERALDS
               
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  FLAMES TEMPEST 12 18 EASTWOOD HARRIERS




DOLPHINS SPLASH 20 11 BRAINTREE EMERALDS



  BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 9 15 CONQUERORS ICENI
        CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 4 33 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
               
SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COMETS 10 32 FLAMES CYCLONE BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS WO
FLAMES TYPHOON
DUNMOW WIZARDS 3 33 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS



TEGATE ROBINS 15 25 BROOKSHAW CORONA


 
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 36 20 BRAINTREE GEMS


 
               
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DUNMOW WIZARDS
WO FLAMES CYCLONE FLAMES TEMPEST 18 10 FLAMES TYPHOON




EASTWOOD HARRIERS 14 4 CONQUERORS ICENI
               
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 27 16 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS DOLPHINS SPLASH 25 3 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
BRAINTREE GEMS 20 27 BROOKSHAW CORONA EASTWOOD HARRIERS 42 3 BRAINTREE EMERALDS



  BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 18 18 FLAMES TEMPEST
               
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  EASTWOOD HARRIERS 26 8 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA




FLAMES TYPHOON 9 17 BRAINTREE EMERALDS



  BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS WO
DOLPHINS SPLASH