Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 8 Results 2016-2017

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 0 15 BRAINTREE RUBYS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 17 12 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER
EASTWOOD FALCONS 18 21 CONQUERORS INCAS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE
WO FLAMES BLIZZARD
FLAMES STORM 37 3 DUNMOW DRAGONS EASTWOOD KESTRELS 11 5 CONQUERORS KIOWA
               
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 21 10 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS FLAMES FIRE 15 15 BROOKSHAW TIZER
SAFFRON U13 BLACK WO
DUNMOW DRAGONS FLAMES BLIZZARD 9 7 BRAINTREE OPALS



  CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 10 4 EASTWOOD KESTRELS

      DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 22 4 CONQUEORORS KIOWA
               
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 14 16 EASTWOOD FALCONS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 12 8 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
BROOKSHAW 7UP 32 0 DUNMOW DRAGONS



CONQUERORS INCAS 8 22 FLAMES STORM


 
               
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBYS 10 19 TEGATE JAYS FLAMES BLIZZARD 11 17 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
FLAMES STORM 14 22 BROOKSHAW 7UP CONQUERORS KIOWA 2 30 FLAMES FIRE
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 8 28 CONQUERORS INCAS BROOKSHAW TIZER 49 5 BRAINTREE OPALS
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 20 32 EASTWOOD FALCONS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 4 30 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER
               
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 6 23 FLAMES STORM



BRAINTREE RUBYS 7 27 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS



CONQUERORS INCAS 17 17 BROOKSHAW 7UP


 
               
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 18 20 EASTWOOD FALCONS FLAMES FIRE 29 2 BRAINTREE OPALS
BRAINTREE RUBYS 11 45 CONQUERORS INCAS FLAMES BLIZZARD 14 9 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 14 13 DUNMOW DRAGONS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 3 19 EASTWOOD KESTRELS

      CONQUERORS KIOWA 3 35 BROOKSHAW TIZER
               
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER  2016
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 1 23 FLAMES STORM EASTWOOD KESTRELS 7 21 BRAINTREE OPALS
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 17 19 CONQUERORS INCAS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 0 50 BROOKSHAW TIZER
EASTWOOD FALCONS 13 19 BROOKSHAW 7UP


 
               
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 19 19 TEGATE JAYS FLAMES BLIZZARD 10 10 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
EASTWOOD FALCONS 11 8 FLAMES STORM CONQUERORS KIOWA 5 9 BRAINTREE OPALS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 8 13 BROOKSHAW 7UP SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 3 19 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
BRAINTREE RUBYS 10 8 DUNMOW DRAGONS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 12 22 FLAMES FIRE
               
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 5 30 BROOKSHAW 7UP CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 13 11 CONQUERORS KIOWA
BRAINTREE RUBYS 8 31 FLAMES STORM DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 15 27 FLAMES FIRE
TEGATE JAYS 27 7 DUNMOW DRAGONS FLAMES BLIZZARD 5 32 BROOKSHAW TIZER

      SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 7 13 BRAINTREE OPALS
               
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 15 29 CONQUERORS INCAS EASTWOOD KESTRELS 8 23 BROOKSHAW TIZER
EASTWOOD FALCONS 28 11 DUNMOW DRAGONS FLAMES BLIZZARD 9 38 FLAMES FIRE
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 20 35 FLAMES STORM SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 9 10 CONQUERORS KIOWA
BRAINTREE RUBYS 9 23 BROOKSHAW 7UP DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 32 5 BRAINTREE OPALS
               
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 23 16 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 6 38 BROOKSHAW TIZER
BRAINTREE RUBYS 4 31 EASTWOOD FALCONS EASTWOOD KESTRELS 10 25 FLAMES FIRE
TEGATE JAYS 21 25 BROOKSHAW 7UP FLAMES BLIZZARD 20 6 CONQUERORS KIOWA
CONQUERORS INCAS WO   DUNMOW DRAGONS        
               
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2



  SAFFRON U13 ORANGE
WO FLAMES FIRE




DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 21 24 BROOKSHAW TIZER



  CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 17 11 BRAINTREE OPALS
               
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES STORM WO
DUNMOW DRAGONS EASTWOOD KESTRELS now
on
1/4 CONQUERORS KIOWA
SAFFRON U13 BLACK now
on
1/4 BRAINTREE RUBYS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS now
on
1/4 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS
TEGATE JAYS now
on
1/4 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE now
on
1/4 FLAMES BLIZZARD
EASTWOOD FALCONS  now
on
1/4  CONQUERORS INCAS


 
               
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS now
on
13/5 EASTWOOD FALCONS FLAMES FIRE now
on
1/4 BROOKSHAW TIZER
CONQUERORS INCAS  now
on
13/5 FLAMES STORM FLAMES BLIZZARD now
on
1/4 BRAINTREE OPALS
BROOKSHAW 7UP WO
DUNMOW DRAGONS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS now
on
22/4 EASTWOOD KESTRELS

      DOLPHINS DIAMONDS now
on
29/4 CONQUERORS KIOWA
               
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES STORM now
on
25/2 BROOKSHAW 7UP DOLPHINS DIAMONDS now
on
20/5 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS now
on
20/5 CONQUERORS INCAS



BRAINTREE RUBYS now
on
20/5 TEGATE JAYS


 
SAFFRON U13 BLACK now
on
20/5 EASTWOOD FALCONS


 
               
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  CONQUERORS KIOWA 11 24 FLAMES FIRE




BROOKSHAW TIZER 30 1 BRAINTREE OPALS



  FLAMES BLIZZARD 8 17 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS

      SAFFRON U13 ORANGE
WO CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS
               
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBYS 16 14 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS



SAFFRON U13 BLACK 38 12 DUNMOW DRAGONS



CONQUERORS INCAS  14 20 BROOKSHAW 7UP 


 
TEGATE JAYS 11 20 FLAMES STORM


 
               
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBYS 5 19 CONQUERORS INCAS FLAMES BLIZZARD 14 12 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS
TEGATE JAYS 21 31 EASTWOOD FALCONS CONQUERORS KIOWA 7 21 BROOKSHAW TIZER
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS  21 10 DUNMOW DRAGONS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 8 5 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
FLAMES STORM 19 15 BROOKSHAW 7UP FLAMES FIRE 24 4 BRAINTREE OPALS
               
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 15 24 FLAMES STORM EASTWOOD KESTRELS 9 10 BRAINTREE OPALS
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 24 24 CONQUERORS INCAS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 3 33 BROOKSHAW TIZER
EASTWOOD FALCONS 22 27 BROOKSHAW 7UP


 
               
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 31 25 TEGATE JAYS FLAMES BLIZZARD 9 20 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
EASTWOOD FALCONS 19 24 FLAMES STORM CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 16 26 FLAMES FIRE
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 14 25 BROOKSHAW 7UP CONQUERORS KIOWA 22 10 BRAINTREE OPALS
BRAINTREE RUBYS 22 9 DUNMOW DRAGONS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 5 20 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
               
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 12 28 FLAMES FIRE




CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 10 24 CONQUERORS KIOWA



  FLAMES BLIZZARD 3 33 BROOKSHAW TIZER

      SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 15 16 BRAINTREE OPALS
               
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK
WO BROOKSHAW 7UP EASTWOOD KESTRELS 6 20 BROOKSHAW TIZER
TEGATE JAYS 17 18 DUNMOW DRAGONS FLAMES BLIZZARD 10 28 FLAMES FIRE
BRAINTREE RUBYS 6 26 FLAMES STORM DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 23 15 BRAINTREE OPALS

      SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 9 19 CONQUERORS KIOWA
               
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 30 12 BRAINTREE RUBYS BRAINTREE DIAMONDS WO
CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS
EASTWOOD FALCONS 25 18 CONQUERORS INCAS FLAMES FIRE 17 27 BROOKSHAW TIZER
TEGATE JAYS 15 11 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS EASTWOOD KESTRELS 18 18 CONQUERORS KIOWA

      SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 24 24 FLAMES BLIZZARD
               
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 8 31 CONQUERORS INCAS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 13 11 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
EASTWOOD FALCONS 28 7 DUNMOW DRAGONS SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 18 26 FLAMES FIRE
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 14 31 FLAMES STORM


 
BRAINTREE RUBYS 11 30 BROOKSHAW 7UP


 
               
SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 20 22 CONQUERORS KIOWA




FLAMES BLIZZARD 45 5 BRAINTREE OPALS
               
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBYS 3 41 EASTWOOD FALCONS FLAMES BLIZZARD 20 23 CONQUERORS KIOWA
CONQUERORS INCAS 24 14 DUNMOW DRAGONS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 7 24 BROOKSHAW TIZER
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 35 11 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS EASTWOOD KESTRELS 14

4

CONQUERORS ICENI 
TEGATE JAYS 8 36 BROOKSHAW 7UP


 
               
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS INCAS 21 14 FLAMES STORM DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 16 28 BROOKSHAW TIZER
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 9 29 EASTWOOD FALCONS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 20 9 BRAINTREE OPALS



  SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 34 20 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
               
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBYS WO   TEGATE JAYS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 13 18 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 14 24 CONQUERORS INCAS
     
SAFFRON U13 BLACK 8 39 EASTWOOD FALCONS