Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 9 Results 2016-2017

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 29 7 DOLPHINS ICE SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 14 25 DUNMOW SPRITES
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 23 36 EASTWOOD HAWKS SAFFRON U14 BLUE 0 24 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 20 22 FLAMES HURRICANES CONQUERORS CELTS 9 36 FLAMES SIROCCO
BRAINTREE PARROTS 42 15 FLAMES MISTRAL CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS 4 29 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
               
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 39 9 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 16 20 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
FLAMES HURRICANES 22 22 BRAINTREE PARROTS DUNMOW SPRITES
WO SAFFRON U14 BLUE
DOLPINS ICE 14 35 TEGATE FALCONS EASTWOOD OSPREYS WO
BROOKSHAW TANGO
EASTWOOD HAWKS 27 25 CONQUERORS VIKINGS        
               
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 28 14 FLAMES MISTRAL DUNMOW SPRITES 31 17 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
DOLPHINS ICE 20 21 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 32 13 BROOKSHAW TANGO
EASTWOOD HAWKS 25 23 FLAMES HURRICANES FLAMES SIROCCO 27 14 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
               
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 42 26 TEGATE FALCONS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 27 11 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
DOLPHINS ICE 7 40 BRAINTREE PARROTS EASTWOOD OSPREYS 25 15 CONQUERORS CELTS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 11 44 CONQUERORS VIKINGS BROOKSHAW TANGO
WO SAFFRON U14 ORANGE
EASTWOOD HAWKS 29 16 FLAMES MISTRAL


 
               
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2



  DUNMOW SPRITES 20 22 BROOKSHAW TANGO




CHELMSFORD CHICKS 37 5 CONQUERORS CELTS
               
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES HURRICANES 37 22 FLAMES MISTRAL SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 31 17 SAFFRON U14 BLUE
TEGATE FALCONS 35 17 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS DUNMOW SPRITES 23 29 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 34 23 EASTWOOD HAWKS CONQUERORS CELTS 30 12 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
DOLPHINS ICE 13 34 CONQUERORS VIKINGS


 
               
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER  2016
Division 1
Division 2



  CHELMSFORD CHICKS 16 16 FLAMES SIROCCO




DUNMOW SPRITES 19 11 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS



  SAFFRON U14 BLUE 13 43 EASTWOOD OSPREYS

      SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 28 13 CONQUERORS CELTS
        CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS 16 10 BROOKSHAW TANGO
               
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS 33 15 EASTWOOD HAWKS SAFFRON U14 BLUE 10 28 BROOKSHAW TANGO
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 11 34 BRAINTREE PARROTS CONQUERORS CELTS 11 24 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
DOLPHINS ICE 18 19 FLAMES MISTRAL EASTWOOD OSPREYS 18 25 FLAMES SIROCCO
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 24 25 FLAMES HURRICANES SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 16 20 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
               
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2



  SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 22 20 CHELMSFORD CHICKS




SAFFRON U14 BLUE 25 17 CONQUERORS CELTS



  DUNMOW SPRITES 9 21 FLAMES SIROCCO
               
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE 18 27 EASTWOOD HAWKS FLAMES SIROCCO 38 9 BROOKSHAW TANGO
TEGATE FALCONS 14 22 FLAMES HURRICANES SAFFRON U14 BLUE 8 42 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 27 28 BRAINTREE PARROTS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 16 12 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 25 28 FLAMES MISTRAL


 
               
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 31 25 CONQUERORS VIKINGS SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 17 24 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
DOLPHINS ICE 4 29 FLAMES HURRICANES CHELMSFORD CHICKS 17 18 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
TEGATE FALCONS 21 24 BRAINTREE PARROTS CONQUERORS CELTS 14 26 BROOKSHAW TANGO

      SAFFRON U14 BLUE 5 41 FLAMES SIROCCO
        DUNMOW SPRITES 22 12 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
               
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
EASTWOOD HAWKS 11 29 BRAINTREE PARROTS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 19 9 BROOKSHAW TANGO
TEGATE FALCONS 23 26 CONQUERORS VIKINGS DUNMOW SPRITES 15 20 CONQUERORS CELTS
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 41 11 FLAMES MISTRAL EASTWOOD OSPREYS 18 22 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS

      SAFFRON U14 BLUE 17 15 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
        SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 19 33 FLAMES SIROCCO
               
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016

        
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS 35 17 FLAMES MISTRAL FLAMES SIROCCO 26 22 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 6 41 FLAMES HURRICANES



CONQUERORS VIKINGS 25 30 BRAINTREE PARROTS


 
               
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK now
on
1/4 DOLPHINS ICE SAFFRON U14 BLUE now
on
1/4 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS now
on
1/4 EASTWOOD HAWKS CONQUERORS CELTS now
on
1/4 FLAMES SIROCCO
CONQUERORS VIKINGS now
on
1/4 FLAMES HURRICANES SAFFRON U14 ORANGE now
on
1/4 DUNMOW SPRITES
BRAINTREE PARROTS now
on
1/4 FLAMES MISTRAL CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS now
on
1/4 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
               
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE now
on
25/2 TEGATE FALCONS EASTWOOD OSPREYS now
on
1/4 BROOKSHAW TANGO
EASTWOOD HAWKS now
on
20/5 CONQUERORS VIKINGS DUNMOW SPRITES now
on
1/4 SAFFRON U14 BLUE
SAFFRON U14 BLACK now
on
25/2 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS SAFFRON U14 ORANGE now
on
1/4 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
FLAMES HURRICANES now
on
29/4 BRAINTREE PARROTS


 
               
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE now
on
20/5 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS FLAMES SIROCCO now
on
20/5 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
EASTWOOD HAWKS now
on
25/2 FLAMES HURRICANES BRAINTREE CRYSTALS now
on
20/5 BROOKSHAW TANGO
CONQUEORORS VIKINGS now
on
25/2 FLAMES MISTRAL DUNMOW SPRITES

now
on

20/5 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
               
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 13 17 CONQUERORS VIKINGS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 18 20 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
SAFFRON U14 BLACK now
on
20/5 TEGATE FALCONS EASTWOOD OSPREYS

CONQUERORS CELTS
DOLPHINS ICE 10 30 BRAINTREE PARROTS SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 20 9 BROOKSHAW TANGO
EASTWOOD HAWKS     FLAMES MISTRAL


 
               
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS 31 23 FLAMES MISTRAL CHELMSFORD CHICKS 43 14 CONQUERORS CELTS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 13 34 FLAMES HURRICANES DUNMOW SPRITES 31 8 BROOKSHAW TANGO
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 16 23 BRAINTREE PARROTS SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 29 11 SAFFRON U14 BLUE
   

FLAMES SIROCCO 22 14 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
               
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE 5 32 TEGATE FALCONS DUNMOW SPRITES 8 16 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 36 18 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS CONQUERORS CELTS 20 17 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
EASTWOOD HAWKS 18 38 FLAMES HURRICANES        
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 30 25 FLAMES MISTRAL        
               
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE 12 30 CONQUERORS VIKINGS DUNMOW SPRITES 11 28 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
TEGATE FALCONS 32 16 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS WO
BROOKSHAW TANGO
FLAMES HURRICANES 27 14 FLAMES MISTRAL SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 26 22 CONQUERORS CELTS
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 42 30 EASTWOOD HAWKS SAFFRON U14 BLUE 7 15 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
        CHELMSFORD CHICKS 13 20 FLAMES SIROCCO
               
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 11 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 2 50 FLAMES HURRICANES CONQUERORS CELTS 13 24 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS




EASTWOOD OSPREYS 20 35 FLAMES SIROCCO



  SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 49 24 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
               
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 18 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE 16 31 FLAMES MISTRAL EASTWOOD OSPREYS 22 9 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
TEGATE FALCONS 17 39 EASTWOOD HAWKS SAFFRON U14 BLUE 0 10 CONQUERORS CELTS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 18 39 BRAINTREE PARROTS DUNMOW SPRITES 9 21 FLAMES SIROCCO
SAFFRON U14 BLACK     FLAMES HURRICANES SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 0 10 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
               
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2017
Division 1
Division 2
EASTWOOD HAWKS 30 21 FLAMES MISTRAL



               
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 36 18 DOLPHINS ICE SAFFRON U14 BLUE
WO CHELMSFORD CHICKS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 10 21 EASTWOOD HAWKS CONQUERORS CELTS 3 47 FLAMES SIROCCO
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 30 24 FLAMES HURRICANES SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 27 14 DUNMOW SPRITES
BRAINTREE PARROTS 28  16  FLAMES MISTRAL CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS 5 17 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
        EASTWOOD OSPREYS 23 8 BROOKSHAW TANGO
               
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE 18 41 EASTWOOD HAWKS SAFFRON U14 BLUE 21 21 FLAMES SIROCCO
TEGATE FALCONS 18 30 FLAMES HURRICANES CONQUERORS CELTS 15 15 BROOKSHAW TANGO
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 21 28 BRAINTREE PARROTS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 11 29 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS

      SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 29 23 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
               
SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017

        
SATURDAY 29 APRIL 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 48 14 FLAMES MISTRAL SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 18 25 FLAMES SIROCCO
FLAMES HURRICANES 22 32 BRAINTREE PARROTS EASTWOOD OSPREY 21 17 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS



  DUNMOW SPRITES
WO CONQUERORS CELTS

      SAFFRON U14 BLUE 19 9 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
        CHELMSFORD CHICKS   WO BROOKSHAW TANGO
               
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 6 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DOLPHINS ICE 13 43 FLAMES HURRICANES FLAMES SIROCCO 21 26 BROOKSHAW TANGO
TEGATE FALCONS 13 36 BRAINTREE PARROTS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 32 11 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 21 28 FLAMES MISTRAL


 
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 32 30 SAFFRON U14 BLACK        
               
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS 22 26 CONQUERORS VIKINGS EASTWOOD OSPREYS 22 17 CONQUERORS CELTS
EASTWOOD HAWKS 25 29 BRAINTREE PARROTS DUNMOW SPRITES
WO SAFFRON U14 BLUE
               
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017

        
SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON U14 BLACK 35 25 TEGATE FALCONS BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 26 12 BROOKSHAW TANGO
DOLPHINS ICE 16 24 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS FLAMES SIROCCO 50 8 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
EASTWOOD HAWKS DUN19 36 CONQUERORS VIKINGS CHELMSFORD CHICKS WO    DUNMOW SPRITES