Skip to main content

Chelmsford & District Junior Netball League

Plate Competition Results 2017

 

Year 6
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 TEGATE WRENS 5 5 0 0 23  3 20 7.667 25
2 DUNMOW KNIGHTS 5 3 1 1 14  7 7 2.000 18
3 CHELMSFORD CRICKETS 5 3 1 1 12  11 1 1.091 18
4 CONQUERORS JUTE 5 1 0 4 7 13 -6 0.538 7
5 FLAMES CHINOOK 5 1 0 4 7 17 -10  0.412 7
6 FLAMES MONSOON 5 1 0 4 7 19 -12 0.368 6

 

Year 7
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BRAINTREE GEMS 7 6 1 0 41 10 31 4.100 33
2 FLAMES CYCLONE 7 6 1 0 35 9 26 3.889 33
3 CHELMSFORD COMETS 7 4 1 2 21 14 7 1.500 24
4 CONQUERORS ICENI 7 3 1 3 17 18 -1 0.944 19
5 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 7 3 0 4 17 19 -2 0.895 16
6 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 7 2 1 4 13 21 -8 0.619 15
7 FLAMES TYPHOON 7 1 0 6 8 34 -26 0.235 7
8 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 7 0 1 6 8 35 -27 0.229 4

 

Year 8
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 TEGATE JAYS 7 7 0 0 56 14 42 4.000 35
2 DUNMOW DRAGONS 7 6 0 1 29 18 11 1.611 31
3 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 7 3 2 2 39 19 20 2.053 23
4 EASTWOOD KESTRELS 7 3 1 3 23 21 2 1.095 19
5 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 7 3 1 3 23 34 -11 0.676 19
6 FLAMES BLIZZARD 7 1 3 3 25 26 -1 0.962 16
7 CONQUERORS KIOWA 7 0 1 6 21 48 -27 0.438 6
8 BRAINTREE OPALS 7 1 0 6 12 48 -36 0.250 6
BRAINTREE RUBYS - WITHDREW
 

 

Year 9
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES MISTRAL 7 7 0 0 69 21 48 3.268 35
2 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 7 6 0 1 56 24 32 2.333 31
3 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 7 4 1 2 40 24 16 1.667 24
4 DUNMOW SPRITES 7 3 0 4 28 37 -9 0.757 16
5 CHELMSFORD CHICKS 7 3 0 4 26 35 -9 0.743 16
6 DOLPHINS ICE 7 2 1 4 29 43 -14 0.674 16
7 CONQUERORS CELTS 7 2 0 5 18 40 -22 0.450 12
8 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS 7 0 0 7 12 54 -42 0.222 0

 

Year 10/11 - Pool 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 SAFFRON U16 BLACK 5 5 0 0 30 13 17 2.308 25
2 CHELMSFORD CAPRI 5 3 0 2 34 21 13 1.619 17
3 TEGATE EAGLES 5 3 0 2 28 22 6 1.273 16
4 BRAINTREE JADE 5 3 0 2 28 22 6 1.273 16
5 EASTWOOD KITES 5 1 0 4 12 22 -10 0.545 6
6 CONQUERORS CYRUS 5 0 0 5 8 42 -34 0.190 1

 

Year 10/11 - Pool 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 5 5 0 0 36 20 16 1.800 25
2 BROOKSHAW OASIS 5 4 0 1 21 15 6 1.400 21
3 FLAMES TORNADOES 5 3 0 2 32 25 7 1.280 17
4 BRAINTREE PEARLS 5 2 0 3 18 20 -2 0.900 12
5 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES 5 1 0 4 23 37 -14 0.622 8
6 CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 5 0 0 5 10 33 -23 0.303 2

Year 10/11 Final
 
SAFFRON U16 BLACK v SAFFRON U16 ORANGE
 
WINNER = SAFFRON U16 BLACK 
 There will be no runners-up this year unfortunately due to a default by Saffron U16 Orange