Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Junior Netball League 2015-2016 Tables

Points are awarded as follows:

Win Draw

Loss 

Loss
Forfeited
5 points
3  points

2 points to losing team
where 5 or fewer goals
 separate a team

1 point to a losing team
 where they score 50% or more
of the winning teams' goals

5 points to non-offending team


SEASON 2015-2016

FINAL TABLES UPDATED:   1 JUNE 2016

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE ON A GREAT SEASON!!


 

Year 6
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 TEGATE WRENS 10 9 0 1 238 39 199 6.102564 47
2 BRENTWOOD KITTENS 10 8 0 2 196 56 140 3.5 42
3 BRAINTREE YOUTH GEMS 10 7 1 2 128 88 40 1.454545 40
4 BROOKSHAW STUART CORONA 10 7 0 3 180 83 97 2.168675 37
5 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 10 6 1 3 153 109 44 1.40367 33
6 GT DUNMOW WIZARDS 10 6 0 4 175 101 74 1.732673 32
7 FLAMES CYCLONE 10 5 0 5 118 88 30 1.340909 31
8 CHELMSFORD COMETS 10 3 0 7 78 197 -119 0.395939 17
9 FLAMES TYPHOON 10 2 0 8 61 191 -130 0.319372 10
10 CONQUERORS ICENI 10 1 0 9 23 192 -169 0.119792 7
11 FLAMES TEMPEST 10 0 0 10 12 218 -206 0.055046 4
* less 2 points

 

Year  7 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES STORM 14 12 0 2 296 101 195 2.930693 63
2 BROOKSHAW STUART 7UP 14 12 0 2 253 128 125 1.976563 63
3 CONQUERORS INCAS 14 12 0 2 268 108 160 2.481481 62
4 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 14 6 0 8 172 168 4 1.02381 37
5 BRAINTREE YOUTH RUBYS 14 6 0 8 191 193 -2 0.989637 35
6 TEGATE ROBINS 14 6 0 8 113 187 -74 0.604278 34
7 GT DUNMOW DRAGONS 14 2 0 12 81 268 -187 0.302239 11
8 FLAMES FIRE 14 0 0 14 72 293 -221 0.245734 8
* less 2 points

 

Year 7 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 SAFFRON HAWKS U12 14 12 0 2 298 90 208 3.311111 62
2 EASTWOOD FALCONS 14 12 0 2 223 130 93 1.715385 61
3 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 14 9 1 4 202 118 84 1.711864 54
4 BROOKSHAW STUART TIZER 14 8 1 5 200 155 45 1.290323 48
5 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 14 5 1 8 151 178 -27 0.848315 36
6 BRAINTREE YOUTH OPALS 14 4 1 9 117 253 -136 0.462451 27
7 CONQUERORS KIOWA 14 3 1 10 98 242 -144 0.404959 23
8 FLAMES BLIZZARD 14 0 1 13 69 192 -123 0.359375 11
* less 2 points

 

Year  8 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BRAINTREE YOUTH PARROTS 18 18 0 0 531 249 282 2.13253 90
2 CONQUERORS VIKINGS 18 15 0 3 472 251 193 1.87303 81
3 SAFFRON HAWKS U13A 18 14 1 3 473 283 190 1.671378 76
4 FLAMES HURRICANES 18 11 2 5 509 310 199 1.641935 68
5 BROOKSHAW STUART COLA 18 8 0 10 411 338 63 1.186391 53
6 EASTWOOD HAWKS 18 7 0 11 376 341 35 1.102639 49
7 TEGATE JAYS 18 8 0 10 394 392 2 1.005102 47
8 FLAMES MISTRAL 18 5 1 12 326 349 -13 0.961652 38
9 CHELMSFORD CHICKS 18 2 0 16 230 573 -343 0.401396 11
10 CONQUERORS CELTS 18 0 0 18 74 710 -636 0.104225 0
* less 2 points

 

Year  8 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 DOLPHINS ICE 18 16 0 2 319 160 159 1.99375 82
2 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 18 14 0 4 330 152 178 2.171053 77
3 BRAINTREE YOUTH CRYSTALS 18 13 1 4 375 217 158 1.728111 74
4 GT DUNMOW SPRITE 18 14 0 4 363 139 224 2.611511 72*
5 FLAMES SIROCCO 18 9 1 8 261 251 10 1.039841 57
6 EASTWOOD OSPREYS 18 8 0 10 256 376 -120 0.680851 43
7 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS 18 5 0 13 154 275 -121 0.56 35
8 SAFFRON HAWKS U13B 18 5 0 13 146 281 -135 0.519573 30
9 BROOKSHAW STUART TANGO 18 3 0 15 160 293 -133 0.546075 18**
10 SAFFRON HAWKS U13C 18 2 0 16 108 328 -220 0.329268 9*
* less 2 points; ** less 4 points

 

Year  9 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES TWISTER 10 8 1 1 226 162 64 1.395062 44
2 BRAINTREE YOUTH SHARKS 10 7 1 2 248 173 75 1.433526 41
3 CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 10 6 0 4 260 169 91 1.538462 37
4 EASTWOOD KITES 10 5 0 5 204 231 -27 0.883117 30
5 CONQUERORS CHEROKEES 10 3 0 7 159 182 -23 0.873626 22
6 SAFFRON HAWKS U14 10 0 0 10 84 264 -180 0.318182 -2*
* less 2 points

 

Year 9 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 TEGATE FALCONS 12 12 0 0 354 107 247 3.308411 60
2 DOLPHINS ELECTRA 12 8 0 4 189 206 -17 0.917476 43
3 CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 12 7 0 5 212 213 -1 0.995305 40
4 CONQUERORS ZULUS 12 6 0 6 155 168 -13 0.922619 37
5 BRAINTREE YOUTH PEARLS 12 5 0 7 209 225 -16 0.928889 31
6 FLAMES TORNADOES 12 3 0 9 179 233 -54 0.76825 25
7 BROOKSHAW STUART FANTA 12 1 0 11 122 268 -146 0.455224 10
* less 2 points

 

Year  10/11 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CONQUERORS APACHEES 11 9 1 1 248 150 98 1.653333 50
2 CONQUERORS AMAZONS 11 7 2 2 225 155 70 1.451613 45
3 CHELMSFORD CAPRI 11 7 1 3 278 208 70 1.336538 44
4 BRENTWOOD JAGUARS 11 6 3 2 220 184 36 1.195652 42
5 FLAMES THUNDER 11 7 0 4 256 198 58 1.292929 40
6 BRAINTREE YOUTH GALAXY 11 6 1 4 267 238 29 1.121849 38
7 TEGATE EAGLES 11 6 0 5 245 187 58 1.31016 37
8 EASTWOOD EAGLES 11 6 0 5 203 194 9 1.046392 35
9 BROOKSHAW STUART SPRITE 11 3 1 7 240 245 -5 0.979592 26
10 SAFFRON HAWKS U15 11 2 1 8 132 188 -56 0.702128 9***
11 CHELMSFORD COSMICS 11 1 0 10 142 314 -172 0.452229 8
12 FLAMES MONSOON 11 1 0 10 111 306 -195 0.362745 8
* less 2 points; ** less 4 points; *** less 6 points

 

Year  10/11 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES LIGHTNING 10 10 0 0 240 118 122 2.033898 50
2 BRAINTREE YOUTH BUTTONS 10 9 0 1 261 132 129 1.977273 46
3 BRAINTREE YTH STARBURST 10 7 0 3 243 166 77 1.463855 40
4 CONQUERORS CYRUS 10 5 1 4 173 135 38 1.28148 34
5 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES 10 5 0 5 140 168 -28 0833333 30
6 EASTWOOD MERLINS 9 5 0 4 154 141 13 1.092199 29
7 BROOKSHAW STUART OASIS 9 4 1 4 242 208 34 1.163462 28
8 DOLPHINS TOPAZ 10 4 0 6 161 215 -54 0.748837 25
9 CHELMSFORD CAVALIERS 10 3 0 7 161 180 -19 0.894444 24
10 BROOKSHAW STUART CRESTA 10 1 0 9 94 271 -177 0.346863 10
11 DOLPHINS ROYALS 10 0 0 10 34 169 -135 0.201183 -8****
* less 2 points; ** less 4 points; *** less 6 points; **** less 8 points