Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Junior Netball League 2016-2017 Tables

Points are awarded as follows:

Win Draw

Loss 

Loss
Forfeited
5 points
3  points

2 points to losing team
where 5 or fewer goals
 separate a team

1 point to a losing team
 where they score 50% or more
of the winning teams' goals

5 points to non-offending team


SEASON 2016-2017

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES


 

Year 6
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES ICE 10 9 0 1 183 50 133 3.66 47
2 CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 10 8 0 2 181 42 139 4.309524 44
3 CHELMSFORD COLTS 10 8 0 2 138 57 81 2.421053 43
4 TEGATE WRENS 10 8 0 2 135 65 70 2.076923 42
5 BRENTWOOD KITTENS 10 6 1 3 113 78 35 1.448718 35
6 CONQUERORS JUTE 10 4 1 5 81 97 -16 0.835052 26
7 CHELMSFORD CRICKETS 10 3 0 7 47 102 -55 0.460784 17
8 BRAINTREE DIAMONDS 10 4 0 6 64 33 31 1.939394 16***
9 FLAMES CHINOOK 10 2 0 8 42 183 -141 0.229508 11
10 DUNMOW KNIGHTS 10 2 0 8 48 114 -66 0.421053 9*
11 FLAMES MONSOON 10 0 0 10 18 229 -211 0.078603 2
* less 2 points
*** less 6 points

 

Year  7 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BRENTWOOD COUGARS 14 12 0 2 275 169 106 1.627219 62
2 BROOKSHAW CORONA 14 11 0 3 293 198 95 1.479798 59
3 TEGATE ROBINS 14 9 0 5 206 189 17 1.089947 53
4 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 14 9 0 5 255 209 46 1.220096 50
5 FLAMES CYCLONE 14 8 0 6 214 213 1 1.004695 47
6 BRAINTREE GEMS 14 4 0 10 224 253 -29 0.885375 32
7 CHELMSFORD COMETS 14 2 0 12 147 286 -139 0.513986 19
8 DUNMOW WIZARDS 14 1 0 13 38 135 -97 0.281481 -9*
* less 14 points

 

Year 7 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES TEMPEST 16 14 1 1 284 154 130 1.844156 74
2 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 16 12 2 2 231 117 114 1.974359 67
3 EASTWOOD HARRIERS 16 11 2 3 260 139 121 1.870504 67
4 DOLPHINS SPLASH 16 10 0 6 258 194 64 1.329897 56
5 BRAINTREE EMERALDS 16 6 0 10 163 243 -80 0.670782 38
6 FLAMES TYPHOON 16 6 0 9 158 220 -62 0.718182 37
7 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 16 4 1 11 178 191 -13 0.931937 32
8 CONQUERORS ICENI 16 4 1 11 157 198 -41 0.792929 31
9 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 16 1 0 15 72 305 -233 0.236066 8
less 2 points

 

Year  8 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BROOKSHAW 7UP 16 14 1 1 334 175 159 1.908571 75
2 FLAMES STORM 16 13 0 3 351 180 171 1.95 69
3 EASTWOOD FALCONS 16 12 0 4 403 232 171 1.737069 67
4 CONQUERORS INCAS  16 11 2 3 342 232 110 1.474138 63
5 SAFFRON U13 BLACK 16 6 2 8 284 320 -36 0.8875 40
6 TEGATE JAYS 16 4 1 11 251 321 -70 0.781931 33
7 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 16 3 0 12 207 322 -115 0.642857 27
8 BRAINTREE RUBYS 16 5 0 11 149 353 -204 0.422096 26
9 DUNMOW DRAGONS 16 1 0 15 112 298 -186 0.375839 4*
* less 6 points

 

Year 8 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BROOKSHAW TIZER 16 15 1 0 482 123 359 3.918699 78
2 FLAMES FIRE 16 14 1 1 368 169 199 2.177515 74
3 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 16 10 0 6 276 218 58 1.266055 58
4 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 16 7 0 9 187 229 -42 0.816594 43
5 FLAMES BLIZZARD 16 6 2 8 211 281 -70 0.75089 39
6 CONQUERORS KIOWA 16 6 1 9 192 281 -89 0.683274 37
7 EASTWOOD KESTRELS 16 4 2 10 170 209 -39 0.813397 36
8 BRAINTREE OPALS 16 5 0 11 143 343 -200 0.41691 29
9 SAFFRON U13 ORANGE 16 1 1 14 108 284 -176 0.380282 10*
* less 4 points

 

Year  9 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BRAINTREE PARROTS 16 15 1 0 494 280 214 1.764286 78
2 FLAMES HURRICANES 16 12 1 3 489 277 212 1.765343 67
3 CONQUERORS VIKINGS 16 11 0 5 444 339 105 1.309735 63
4 SAFFRON U14 BLACK 16 11 0 5 517 369 148 1.401084 62
5 EASTWOOD HAWKS 16 9 0 7 416 412 4 1.009709 50
6 TEGATE FALCONS 16 7 0 9 412 387 25 1.064599 45
7 FLAMES MISTRAL 16 4 0 12 314 486 -172 0.646091 29
8 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 16 2 0 14 256 500 -244 0.512 18
9 DOLPHINS ICE 16 0 0 16 209 501 -292 0.417166 8
* less 2 points

 

Year 9 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES SIROCCO 18 15 2 1 525 253 272 2.075099 83
2 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 18 13 0 5 395 261 134 1.51341 72
3 EASTWOOD OSPREYS 18 12 0 6 365 312 53 1.169872 67
4 SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 18 11 0 7 395 330 65 1.19697 63
5 CHELMSFORD CHICKS 18 10 1 7 320 218 102 1.46789 61
6 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS 18 6 0 12 218 393 -175 0.554707 36
7 CONQUERORS CELTS 18 4 1 13 245 425 -180 0.576471 33
8 BROOKSHAW TANGO 18 6 1 11 195 285 -90 0.684211 30*
9 DUNMOW SPRITES 18 5 0 13 237 246 -9 0.963415 26
10 SAFFRON U14 BLUE 18 5 1 12 153 325 -172 0.470769 25*
* less 4 points

 

Year  10/11 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CONQUERORS AMAZONS 13 13 0 0 358 156 202 2.294872 65
2 FLAMES THUNDER 13 12 0 1 408 170 238 2.4 61
3 EASTWOOD EAGLES 13 10 0 3 289 212 77 1.363208 55
4 CHELMSFORD CAPRI 13 9 1 3 324 268 56 1.208955 50
5 FLAMES TWISTER 13 7 1 5 354 287 67 1.233449 43
6 CONQUERORS SAXONS 13 7 0 6 252 266 -14 0.947368 41
7 BRAINTREE SHARKS 13 6 0 7 286 298 -12 0.959732 38
8 CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 13 6 0 7 180 256 -76 0.703125 34
9 TEGATE HAWKS 13 6 0 7 313 196 117 1.596939 31*
10 TEGATE EAGLES 13 3 0 10 197 299 -102 0.658863 24
11 BRENTWOOD PUMAS  13 4 0 9 225 239 -14 0.941423 23*
12 SAFFRON U16 BLACK 13 4 0 9 220 298 -78 0.738255 19*
13 FLAMES LIGHTNING 13 2 0 11 143 264 -121 0.541667 7**
14 DOLPHINS ELECTRA 13 1 0 12 47 387 -340 0.121447 -1**
15 EASTWOOD KITES
               
* less 4 points
** less 6 points

 

Year 10/11 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BRAINTREE JADE 8 8 0 0 261 107 154 2.439252 40
2 FLAMES TORNADOES 8 5 0 3 192 154 38 1.246753 30
3 SAFFRON U16 ORANGE 8 5 0 3 202 190 12 1.063158 30
4 BROOKSHAW PEPSI 8 6 0 2 140 148 -8 0.945946 30
5 CONQUERORS KAMANCHEES 8 5 0 3 144 130 14 1.107692 26
6 BRAINTREE PEARLS  8 4 0 4 136 148 -12 0.918919 24
7 CHELMSFORD CUPIDS 8 1 1 6 108 141 -33 0.765957 13
8 CONQUERORS CYRUS 8 1 1 6 130 213 -83 0.610329 13
9 BROOKSHAW OASIS 8 0 0 8 130 212 -82 0.613208 7
10 BRENTWOOD TIGERS                   
* less 2 points