Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 10-11 Results 2018-2019

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE PARROTS 34 14 BROOKSHAW 7UP BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 20 9 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 9 39 CONQUERORS VIKINGS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 14 19 DOLPHINS PEARL
CROSSKEYS 14 21 FLAMES HURRICANES CONQUERORS CELTS 12 33 BRAINTREE RUBIES
SAFFRON HAWKS 34 22 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS SWAN 17 21 CONQUERORS KIOWA
FLAMES MISTRAL 15 44 EASTWOOD HAWKS FLAMES FIRE 23 10 BRAINTREE OPALS
TEGATE HAWKS 26 36 FLAMES STORM        
EASTWOOD FALCONS 37 6 BRENTWOOD LIONS        
BROOKSHAW OASIS WO   TEGATE EAGLES        
               
SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 10 30  EASTWOOD FALCONS BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 27 8 BROOKSHAW TIZER


 
CHELMSFORD CHICKS 24 16 CONQUERORS CELTS


 
SWAN 24 13 FLAMES FIRE

 

CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 22 30 CONQUERORS KIOWA


 
DOLPHINS PEARL 20 18 EASTWOOD OSPREYS


 
BRAINTREE RUBIES 21 20 DUNMOW DRAGONS
               
SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES HURRICANES 32 20 SAFFRON HAWKS
     
BRAINTREE PARROTS 76 6 BRENTWOOD LIONS
     
BROOKSHAW 7UP 42 12 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS
     
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 28 24 CROSSKEYS
     
TEGATE EAGLES 24 30 EASTWOOD FALCONS
     
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 41 14 FLAMES MISTRAL        
EASTWOOD HAWKS
  TEGATE HAWKS        
FLAMES STORM
  BROOKSHAW OASIS        
               
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW 7UP 52 8 BRENTWOOD LIONS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 18 29 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
FLAMES HURRICANES 45 10 BROOKSHAW OASIS BROOKSHAW TIZER 9 37 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
SAFFRON HAWKS 25 47 EASTWOOD HAWKS CONQUERORS CELTS 20 28 SWAN
FLAMES MISTRAL 28 45 FLAMES STORM FLAMES FIRE 27 11 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS


 
CONQUERORS KIOWA 14 19 DOLPHINS PEARL


 
EASTWOOD OSPREYS 18 27 BRAINTREE RUBIES 


 
DUNMOW DRAGONS 16 0 BRAINTREE OPALS 
               
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER

        
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES MISTRAL
  TEGATE HAWKS CHELMSFORD CHICKS  20 23  FLAMES FIRE
TEGATE EAGLES 42 16  BRENTWOOD LIONS CONQUERORS CELTS     CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS
BRAINTREE PARROTS 35 13  CHELMSFORD CHARGERS
     
BROOKSHAW 7UP  19 17 CONQUERORS VIKINGS
     
FLAMES HURRICANES
  CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS
     
               
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER

        
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER
Division 1
Division 2
CROSSKEYS 22 51  SAFFRON HAWKS BROOKSHAW OASIS 15 40 EASTWOOD FALCONS
EASTWOOD HAWKS 32 28  FLAMES STORM EASTWOOD OSPREYS 21 35 DUNMOW DRAGONS


 
SWAN 37 22 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS

 

BRAINTREE OPALS 18 22 EASTWOOD KESTRELS


 
BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 16 15 DOLPHINS PEARLS


 
BRAINTREE RUBIES 45 6 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2