Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 10-11 Results 2018-2019

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE PARROTS 34 14 BROOKSHAW 7UP BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 20 9 EASTWOOD OSPREYS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 9 39 CONQUERORS VIKINGS CHELMSFORD CHICKS 14 19 DOLPHINS PEARL
CROSSKEYS 14 21 FLAMES HURRICANES CONQUERORS CELTS 12 33 BRAINTREE RUBIES
SAFFRON HAWKS 34 22 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS SWAN 17 21 CONQUERORS KIOWA
FLAMES MISTRAL 15 44 EASTWOOD HAWKS FLAMES FIRE 23 10 BRAINTREE OPALS
TEGATE HAWKS 26 36 FLAMES STORM        
EASTWOOD FALCONS 37 6 BRENTWOOD LIONS        
BROOKSHAW OASIS WO   TEGATE EAGLES        
               
SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 10 30  EASTWOOD FALCONS BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 27 8 BROOKSHAW TIZER


 
CHELMSFORD CHICKS 24 16 CONQUERORS CELTS


 
SWAN 24 13 FLAMES FIRE

 

CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 22 30 CONQUERORS KIOWA


 
DOLPHINS PEARL 20 18 EASTWOOD OSPREYS


 
BRAINTREE RUBIES 21 20 DUNMOW DRAGONS
               
SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES HURRICANES 32 20 SAFFRON HAWKS
     
BRAINTREE PARROTS 76 6 BRENTWOOD LIONS
     
BROOKSHAW 7UP 42 12 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS
     
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 28 24 CROSSKEYS
     
TEGATE EAGLES 24 30 EASTWOOD FALCONS
     
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 41 14 FLAMES MISTRAL        
EASTWOOD HAWKS now
on
15/12  TEGATE HAWKS        
FLAMES STORM now
on
15/12  BROOKSHAW OASIS        
               
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW 7UP 52 8 BRENTWOOD LIONS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 18 29 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
FLAMES HURRICANES 45 10 BROOKSHAW OASIS BROOKSHAW TIZER 9 37 CHELMSFORD CHICKS
SAFFRON HAWKS 25 47 EASTWOOD HAWKS CONQUERORS CELTS 20 28 SWAN
FLAMES MISTRAL 28 45 FLAMES STORM FLAMES FIRE 27 11 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS
CROSSKEYS now
on
10/11  EASTWOOD FALCONS CONQUERORS KIOWA 14 19 DOLPHINS PEARL


 
EASTWOOD OSPREYS 18 27 BRAINTREE RUBIES 


 
DUNMOW DRAGONS 16 0 BRAINTREE OPALS 
               
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER

        
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES MISTRAL now
on
12/1  TEGATE HAWKS CHELMSFORD CHICKS  20 23  FLAMES FIRE
TEGATE EAGLES 42 16 BRENTWOOD LIONS CONQUERORS CELTS  now
on
6/4  CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER
BRAINTREE PARROTS 35 13 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS
     
BROOKSHAW 7UP 19 17 CONQUERORS VIKINGS
     
FLAMES HURRICANES now
on
12/1  CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS
     
               
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER

        
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER
Division 1
Division 2
CROSSKEYS 22 51 SAFFRON HAWKS BRAINTREE RUBIES 45 6 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
EASTWOOD HAWKS 32 28 FLAMES STORM EASTWOOD OSPREYS 21 35 DUNMOW DRAGONS
BROOKSHAW OASIS 15 40 EASTWOOD FALCONS SWAN 37 22 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS

 

BRAINTREE OPALS 18 22 EASTWOOD KESTRELS


 
BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 16 15 DOLPHINS PEARLS
               
SATURDAY 3 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 3 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 10 33 FLAMES HURRICANES BROOKSHAW TIZER  10 37  CONQUERORS KIOWA
SAFFRON HAWKS 55 24 TEGATE EAGLES
     
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 22 22 TEGATE HAWKS
     
FLAMES MISTRAL 24 24 EASTWOOD FALCONS
     
EASTWOOD HAWKS 41 14 BROOKSHAW TIZER
     
FLAMES STORM WO   BRENTWOOD LIONS        
BRAINTREE PARROTS 27 24 CONQUERORS VIKINGS        
BROOKSHAW 7UP 35 16 CROSSKEYS        
               
SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CROSSKEYS 10 14  EASTWOOD FALCONS CONQUERORS KIOWA 18 26 BRAINTREE RUBIES 
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 37 27  TEGATE HAWKS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 28 28 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS


 
EASTWOOD OSPREYS 15 20 BRAINTREE OPALS

 

DOLPHINS PEARL 17 17 EASTWOOD KESTRELS


 
BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 39 13 CONQUERORS CELTS


 
BROOKSHAW TIZER 10 31 SWAN


 
CHELMSFORD CHICKS 26 20 DUNMOW DRAGONS
               
SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE PARROTS 17 15 EASTWOOD FALCONS
     
BROOKSHAW 7UP 19 21 TEGATE EAGLES
     
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 14 18 BROOKSHAW OASIS
     
CONQUERORS VIKINGS 36 12 FLAMES MISTRAL
     
CROSSKEYS 10 40 TEGATE HAWKS
     
FLAMES HURRICANES 32 21 EASTWOOD HAWKS        
SAFFRON HAWKS 38 27 FLAMES STORM        
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 41 20 BRENTWOOD LIONS        
               
SATURDAY 24 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 24 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CROSSKEYS
  EASTWOOD HAWKS BRAINTREE CRYSTALS     EASTWOOD KESTRELS


 
BROOKSHAW TIZER     DOLPHINS DIAMONDS


 
CHELMSFORD CHICKS     BRAINTREE OPALS

 

CONQUERORS CELTS     DOLPHINS PEARL


 
SWAN     BRAINTREE RUBIES


 
FLAMES FIRE     EASTWOOD OSPREYS


 
CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS      DUNMOW DRAGONS
               
SATURDAY 1 DECEMBER

        
SATURDAY 1 DECEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON HAWKS
  FLAMES MISTRAL
     
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS
  EASTWOOD HAWKS
     
CROSSKEYS 13 36  FLAMES STORM
     
BROOKSHAW 7UP  
EASTWOOD FALCONS
     
CONQUERORS VIKINGS WO   BROOKSHAW OASIS
     
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS
  BRENTWOOD LIONS        
BRAINTREE PARROTS
  TEGATE EAGLES        
FLAMES HURRICANES
  TEGATE HAWKS        
               
SATURDAY 8 DECEMBER

        
SATURDAY 8 DECEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 24 23  TEGATE EAGLES CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 6 23 DOLPHINS PEARL 


 
CONQUERORS KIOWA 23 14 EASTWOOD OSPREYS


 
SWAN 23 8 DUNMOW DRAGONS

 

FLAMES FIRE 13 25 BRAINTREE RUBIES


 
CONQUERORS CELTS 11 7 BRAINTREE OPALS


 
BROOKSHAW TIZER 0 39 EASTWOOD KESTRELS


 
BRAINTREE CRYSTALS 29 5 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
               
SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER

        
SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES STORM
  BROOKSHAW OASIS CHELMSFORD CHICKS     EASTWOOD OSPREYS
EASTWOOD HAWKS
  TEGATE HAWKS SWAN     DOLPHINS PEARL


 
BROOKSHAW TIZER     CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS

 

BRAINTREE CRYSTALS     BRAINTREE OPALS


 
CONQUERORS CELTS     DUNMOW DRAGONS


 
CONQUERORS KIOWA      DOLPHINS DIAMONDS


 
FLAMES FIRE      EASTWOOD KESTRELS
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2
 
 

     


 

     


 

     

 


     


 

     


 
       


 
       
 
 
       
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2