Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 6 Results 2018-2019

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2018
BRAINTREE SPARKS 14 4 BROOKSHAW CRESTA
CONQUERORS ROMANS 27 0 CONQUERORS SAXONS
CROSSKEYS 1 16 FLAMES TWISTER
DUNMOW PIXIES 1 39 KATS NORDIC
FLAMES TORNADOES 0 12 TEGATE WRENS
SWAN U11 2 21 SAFFRON HAWKS
       
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER 2018
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 3 29 SAFFRON HAWKS
TEGATE WRENS 9 10 SWAN U11
KATS NORDIC 13 2 FLAMES TORNADOES
FLAMES TWISTER 42 0 DUNMOW PIXIES
CONQUERORS SAXONS           Now on 2 Mar CROSSKEYS
       
SATURDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2018
BRAINTREE SPARKS
WO CONQUERORS ROMANS
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 21 1 CONQUERORS SAXONS
CROSSKEYS 24 4 DUNMOW PIXIES
FLAMES TWISTER 10 3 KATS NORDIC
FLAMES TORNADOES 3 12 SWAN U11
TEGATE WRENS 5 27 SAFFRON HAWKS
       
SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2018
FLAMES TWISTER 17 3 TEGATE WRENS
DUNMOW PIXIES 18 20 SWAN U11
FLAMES TORNADOES 5 30 SAFFRON HAWKS
BRAINTREE SPARKS 34 6 CONQUERORS SAXONS
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 1 13 CONQUERORS ROMANS
CROSSKEYS 8 11 KATS NORDIC
       
SATURDAY 1 DECEMBER
BRAINTREE SPARKS 9 23 SAFFRON HAWKS
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 6 3 SWAN U11
CONQUERORS ROMANS 5 6 TEGATE WRENS
CONQUERORS SAXONS 0 38 KATS NORDIC
       
SATURDAY  8 DECEMBER
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 6 8 CROSSKEYS
BRAINTREE SPARKS 19 7 FLAMES TORNADOES
       
SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER
CONQUERORS SAXONS 3 21 DUNMOW PIXIES
CROSSKEYS 11 4 FLAMES TORNADOES
FLAMES TWISTER 20 1 SWAN U11
BRAINTREE SPARKS 6

9

TEGATE WRENS
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 4 12 KATS NORDIC
CONQUERORS ROMANS 1 7 SAFFRON HAWKS
       
SATURDAY 12 JANUARY
BRAINTREE SPARKS 0 10 DUNMOW PIXIES
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 6 4 TEGATE WRENS
FLMES TWISTER 27 0 FLAMES TORNADOES
CONQUERORS SAXONS 1 45 SAFFRON HAWKS
CONQUERORS ROMANS 1 18 KATS NORDIC
CROSSKEYS 21 3 SWAN U11
       
SATURDAY 26 JANUARY
CROSSKEYS 9 6 TEGATE WRENS
CONQUERORS ROMANS 13 2 DUNMOW PIXIES
BRAINTREE SPARKS 22 2 SWAN U11
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 16 1 FLAMES TORNADOES
KATS NORDIC   WO SAFFRON HAWKS
       
SATURDAY 9 FEBRUARY
BRAINTREE SPARKS 2 18 FLAMES TWISTER
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 6 4 DUNMOW PIXIES
CROSSKEYS 4 11 SAFFRON HAWKS
KATS NORDIC 17 1 SWAN U11
CONQUERORS SAXONS 3 20 TEGATE WRENS
CONQUERORS ROMANS 4 1 FLAMES TORNADOES

     
SATURDAY 2 MARCH
CONQUERORS SAXONS 1 19 CROSSKEYS
       
SATURDAY 9 MARCH
BROOKSHAW CRESTA 3 12 FLAMES TWISTER
CONQUERORS ROMANS 23 1 SWAN U11
CONQUERORS SAXONS 4 21 FLAMES TORNADOES
DUNMOW PIXIES 3 33 SAFFRON HAWKS
KATS NORDIC 21 3 TEGATE WRENS
BRAINTREE SPARKS 13 13 CROSSKEYS
       
SATURDAY 30 MARCH
FLAMES TWISTER 14 19 SAFFRON HAWKS
DUNMOW PIXIES 13 20 FLAMES TORNADOES
BRAINTREE SPARKS WO
KATS NORDIC
CONQUERORS ROMANS 9 5 CROSSKEYS
CONQUERORS SAXONS 4 14 SWAN U11
       
SATURDAY 27 APRIL
CONQUERORS ROMANS 4 16 FLAMES TWISTER
DUNMOW PIXIES 13 11 TEGATE WRENS
       
SATURDAY 11 May
CONQUERORS SAXONS
WO FLAMES TWISTER