Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 7 Results 2017-2018

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COLTS 13 10 FLAMES LIGHTNING CHELMSFORD CUBS 7 6 FLAMES ECLIPSE
               
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS JUTE 14 11 DUNMOW KNIGHTS BRAINTREE STARLITES 7 1 DOLPHINS AQUA
BRAINTREE DIAMONDS Null & Void BRENTWOOD TIGERS BROOKSHAW FANTA 17 7 CHELMSFORD CUBS
CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 16 5 CHELMSFORD COLTS EASTWOOD KITES WO
SAFFRON U12 STARS
TEGATE ROBINS 12 16 FLAMES THUNDER SWAN U12 34 0 DUNMOW SQUIRES
               
SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
DUNMOW KNIGHTS 14
17
FLAMES LIGHTNING DOLPHINS AQUA 2
36
BROOKSHAW FANTA
FLAMES THUNDER 32
0
CONQUERORS JUTE DUNMOW SQUIRES 1
34
FLAMES ECLIPSE
CHELMSFORD COLTS 10
16
TEGATE ROBINS CHELMSFORD CUBS 5
3
EASTWOOD KITES
        SWAN U12 WO   SAFFRON U12 STARS
               
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE DIAMONDS
15
15
CHELMSFORD COLTS  BRAINTREE STARLITES
1
20
CHELMSFORD CUBS
TEGATE ROBINS
25
7
DUNMOW KNIGHTS
EASTWOOD KITES
33
2
DUNMOW SQUIRES
FLAMES THUNDER
22
11
FLAMES LIGHTNING  SAFFRON U12 STARS
20
6
FLAMES ECLIPSE
        SWAN U12 36 0 DOLPHINS AQUA
               
SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE ROBINS 34
6
CONQUERORS JUTE EASTWOOD KITES 15
17
SWAN U12
CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 31
9
DUNMOW KNIGHTS DOLPHINS AQUA 0
31
CHELMSFORD CUBS



  BRAINTREE STARLITES 3
15
FLAMES ECLIPSE

      BROOKSHAW FANTA 16
6
DUNMOW SQUIRES
               
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 13
15
FLAMES LIGHTNING BRAINTREE STARLITES WO
SAFFRON U12 STARS
CHELMSFORD COLTS 9
6
CONQUERORS JUTE CHELMSFORD CUBS 12
10
SWAN U12
BRAINTREE DIAMONDS 5
21
FLAMES THUNDER BROOKSHAW FANTA 10
19
FLAMES ECLIPSE

      DOLPHINS AQUA 0
33
EASTWOOD KITES
               
SATURDAY 3 FEBRUARY 2018
        
SATURDAY 3 FEBRUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE DIAMONDS WO

DUNMOW KNIGHTS EASTWOOD KITES 12
13
FLAMES ECLIPSE
TEGATE ROBINS 14
19
FLAMES LIGHTNING BROOKSHAW FANTA 4
32
SWAN U12
CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 12
13
CONQUERORS JUTE BRAINTREE STARLITES
WO
DUNMOW SQUIRES

      DOLPHINS AQUA 0
68
SAFFRON U12 STARS
               
SATURDAY 12 MAY 2018

        
SATURDAY 12 MAY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COLTS 11 27 FLAMES THUNDER BRAINTREE STARLITES 2 34 SWAN U12
CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 16 24 TEGATE ROBINS CHELMSFORD CUBS WO
SAFFRON U12 STARS
BRAINTREE DIAMONDS
WO CONQUERORS JUTE DOLPHINS AQUA WO
DUNMOW SQUIRES

      BROOKSHAW FANTA 8 38 EASTWOOD KITES
               
SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2018

        
SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2018
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS PHARAOHS 13 24 FLAMES THUNDER DOLPHINS AQUA 0 46 FLAMES ECLIPSE
CHELMSFORD COLTS WO
DUNMOW KNIGHTS CHELMSFORD CUBS 18 5 DUNMOW SQUIRES
BRAINTERE DIAMONDS 11 23 TEGATE ROBINS BROOKSHAW FANTA
WO SAFFRON U12 STARS

      BRAINTREE STARLITES 2 49 EASTWOOD KITES
               
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018

        
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE DIAMONDS 27 9 CONQUERORS PHARAOHS BRAINTREE STARLITES 0 22 BROOKSHAW FANTA
FLAMES THUNDER WO
DUNMOW KNIGHTS SAFFRON U12 STARS 47 0 DUNMOW SQUIRES
CONQUERORS JUTE 3 25 FLAMES LIGHTNING SWAN U12 13 7 FLAMES ECLIPSE