Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 7 Results 2018-2019

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2




CROSSKEYS 6 21 KATS HARBOUR
        EASTWOOD EAGLES 35 6 BROOKSHAW COLA








SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
SAFFRON HAWKS 40 21 FLAMES ICE TEGATE SWALLOWS 20 10 BROOKSHAW COLA
SWAN U12 6 42 TEGATE ROBINS CHELMSFORD CAIROS 6 5 CONQUERORS CAESAR
CHELMSFORD CLEOS 13 2 CONQUERORS ZULUS CROSSKEYS  13 4 FLAMES MONSOON




DUNMOW UNICORNS 3 27 KATS HARBOUR
               
SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS ZULUS now on 8/12 FLAMES ICE CHELMSFORD CAIROS

now
on

17/11 DUNMOW UNICORNS
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES now
on
8/12 SAFFRON HAWKS CONQUERORS CAESAR now
on
17/11 FLAMES MONSOON
BROOKSHAW SPRITE now
on
8/12 TEGATE ROBINS EASTWOOD EAGLES now
on
17/11 CROSSKEYS




BROOKSHAW COLA now
on
17/11 KATS HARBOUR
               
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

        
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CLEOS 14 28 SWAN U12



               
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER

        
SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 27 19 BROOKSAHW SPRITE TEGATE SWALLOWS 38 3 CHELMSFORD CAIROS
CONQUERORS ZULUS 8 18 SWAN U12 CONQUERORS CAESAR 1 25 DUNMOW UNICORNS
SAFFRON HAWKS 24 27 TEGATE ROBINS



               
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER

        
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW SPRITE 17 10 CHELMSFORD CLEOS CHELMSFORD CAIROS
WO BROOKSHAW COLA
CONQUERORS ZULUS 12 42 SAFFRON HAWKS CONQUERORS CAESAR
WO CROSSKEYS
FLAMES ICE 20 14 SWAN U12 FLAMES MONSOON 15 4 DUNMOW UNICORNS
        EASTWOOD EAGLES now
on
6/4  TEGATE SWALLOWS
               
SATURDAY 3 NOVEMBER 
        
SATURDAY 3 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD CLEOS 6 51 SAFFRON HAWKS CHELMSFORD CAIROS 1 25 CROSSKEYS
BROOKSHAW SPRITE 13 15 FLAMES ICE BROOKSHAW COLA 2 15 FLAMES MONSOON
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 10 31 TEGATE ROBINS TEGATE SWALLOWS 26 1 DUNMOW UNICORNS




EASTWOOD EAGLES 11 25 KATS HARBOUR
               
SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 35 4 CHELMSFORD CLEOS EASTWOOD EAGLES 41 2 CHELMSFORD CAIROS
BROOKSHAW SPRITE 9 45 SAFFRON HAWKS TEGATE SWALLOWS 33 1 CONQUERORS CAESAR
FLAMES ICE 10 28 TEGATE ROBINS BROOKSHAW COLA 8 18 CROSSKEYS




FLAMES MONSOON 2 15 KATS HARBOUR








SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2




CHELMSFORD CAIROS 3 11 DUNMOW UNICORNS




CONQUERORS CAESAR 1 15 FLAMES MONSOON




EASTWOOD EAGLES 29 7 CROSSKEYS




BROOKSHAW COLA 3 32 KATS HARBOUR
               
SATURDAY 24 NOVEMBER

        
SATURDAY 24 NOVEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS ZULUS 8 34 TEGATE ROBINS CONQUERORS CAESAR
0 45 KATS HARBOUR
CHELMSFORD CLEOS 5 36 FLAMES ICE CHELMSFORD CAIROS 4 22 FLAMES MONSOON
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 24 16 SWAN U12 TEGATE SWALLOWS 24 2 CROSSKEYS
        EASTWOOD EAGLES 27 4 DUNMOW UNICORNS
               
SATURDAY 1 DECEMBER
        
SATURDAY 1 DECEMBER 
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 12 14 FLAMES ICE EASTWOOD EAGLES 16 9 FLAMES MONSOON
BROOKSHAW SPRITE 38 3 CONQUERORS ZULUS BROOKSHAW COLA WO
CONQUERORS CAESAR
SAFFRON HAWKS 38 9 SWAN U12 TEGATE SWALLOWS 6 9 KATS HARBOUR

      CROSSKEYS 24 5 DUNMOW UNICORNS
               
SATURDAY 8 DECEMBER
        
SATURDAY 8 DECEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS ZULUS 3 25 FLAMES ICE



BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 14 40 SAFFRON HAWKS



BROOKSHAW SPRITE
WO TEGATE ROBINS


 
               
SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER
        
SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES

CONQUERORS ZULUS EASTWOOD EAGLES

CONQUERORS CAESAR
BROOKSHAW SPRITE

SWAN U12 CHELMSFORD CAIROS

KATS HARBOUR
CHELMSFORD CLEOS

TEGATE ROBINS TEGATE SWALLOWS

FLAMES MONSOON

      BROOKSHAW COLA

DUNMOW UNICORNS
               
SATURDAY 
        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 
        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 
        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 
        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 
        
SATURDAY
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY

        
SATURDAY 
Division 1
Division 2