Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 8 Results 2017-2018

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE GEMS 18 37 BRENTWOOD COUGARS BRAINTREE EMERALDS 3 40 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
BROOKSHAW CORONA 61 4 CHELMSFORD COMETS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 3 37 CONQUERORS ICENI
FLAMES TEMPEST 16 13 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS FLAMES TYPHOON 23 6 CONQUERORS KANZA
FLAMES CYCLONE 26 12 SWAN U13 EASTWOOD MERLINS 12 3 DOLPHINS SPLASH
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 21 12 EASTWOOD HARRIERS DUNMOW WIZARDS 4 37 SAFFRON U13 BLUE
               
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
        
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 20 16 FLAMES CYCLONE BRAINTREE EMERALDS 5 25 CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017
        
SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 2 DECEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 2 DECEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 6 JANUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 6 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018
        
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 27 JANUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 27 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 10 MARCH 2018
        
SATURDAY 10 MARCH 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2018

        
SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
        
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2



 














 


 

     


 
               
SATURDAY 28 APRIL 2018

        
SATURDAY 28 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2