Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 8 Results 2017-2018

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE GEMS 18 37 BRENTWOOD COUGARS BRAINTREE EMERALDS 3 40 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA
BROOKSHAW CORONA 61 4 CHELMSFORD COMETS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 3 37 CONQUERORS ICENI
FLAMES TEMPEST 16 13 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS FLAMES TYPHOON 23 6 CONQUERORS KANZA
FLAMES CYCLONE 26 12 SWAN U13 EASTWOOD MERLINS 12 3 DOLPHINS SPLASH
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 21 12 EASTWOOD HARRIERS DUNMOW WIZARDS 4 37 SAFFRON U13 BLUE
               
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
        
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 20 16 FLAMES CYCLONE BRAINTREE EMERALDS 5 25 CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 34 18 BROOKSHAW CORONA CONQUERORS ICENI 16 12 FLAMES TYPHOON
CHELMSFORD COMETS 8 25 TEGATE JAYS CONQUERORS KANZA 0 39 EASTWOOD MERLINS
EASTWOOD HARRIERS 31 7 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 17 14 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
BRAINTREE GEMS 27 16 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS SAFFRON BLUE 14 18 CROSSKEYS
FLAMES TEMPEST 24 17 SWAN U13        
               
SATURDAY 7 OCTOBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 7 OCTOBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 47
2
CHELMSFORD COMETS CONQUERORS KANZA 4
25
DOLPHINS SPLASH
BRAINTREE GEMS 24 26 BROOKSHAW CORONA        
               
SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES CYCLONE 15
19
CONQUEORS MOHAWKS BRAINTREE EMERALDS 5
23
CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS
TEGATE JAYS 24
13
EASTWOOD HARRIERS BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 9
27
CONQUERORS ICENI
BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 12
18
SWAN U13 FLAMES TYPHOON 3
9
EASTWOOD MERLINS
               
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2



  DUNMOW WIZARDS
9
21
CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW CORONA 14 21 TEGATE JAYS BRAINTREE EMERALDS 8 4 SAFFRON U13 BLUE
CHELMSFORD COMETS 4 19 FLAMES CYCLONE BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 9 6 DUNMOW WIZARDS
BRAINTREE GEMS 30 14 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS CONQUERORS ICENI 20 10 EASTWOOD MERLINS
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 41 9 SWAN U13 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 24 3 CONQUERORS KANZA
EASTWOOD HARRIERS 26 7 FLAMES TEMPEST FLAMES TYPHOON 18 16 DOLPHINS SPLASH
               
SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017
        
SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 31
6
BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 15
5
CONQUERORS KANZA
               
SATURDAY 2 DECEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 2 DECEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW CORONA 26
25
FLAMES CYCLONE BRAINTREE EMERALDS 4
39
CONQUERORS ICENI
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 33
22
TEGATE JAYS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 11
12
FLAMES TYPHOON
BRAINTREE GEMS 39
8
CHELMSFORD COMETS CONQUERORS KANZA 5
39
SAFFRON U13 BLUE
EASTWOOD HARRIERS 28 19  SWAN U13 DOLPHINS SPLASH 8
30
CROSSKEYS
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS  37 FLAMES TEMPEST EASTWOOD MERLINS 17 8 DUNMOW WIZARDS
               
SATURDAY 6 JANUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 6 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE JAYS 23
24
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS CONQUERORS ICENI 13
3
CONQUERORS KANZA
FLAMES CYCLONE 15 17
EASTWOOD HARRIERS DOLPHINS SPLASH 10
0
SAFFRON U13 BLUE
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 22
9
FLAMES TEMPEST BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 29
10
FLAMES TYPHOON
BRAINTREE GEMS 28 12 SWAN U13 BRAINTREE EMERALDS 6
28
DUNMOW WIZARDS
BROOKSHAW CORONA  WO   BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS EASTWOOD MERLINS 9 24  CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018
        
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COMETS 3
47
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 4
20
DUNMOW WIZARDS
               
SATURDAY 27 JANUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 27 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 18
17
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS BRAINTREE EMERALDS 14
9
CONQUERORS KANZA
FLAMES CYCLONE

BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 11
10
EASTWOOD MERLINS
BROOKSHAW CORONA 33
9
SWAN U13 CONQUERORS ICENI 26
7
DOLPHINS SPLASH
BRAINTREE GEMS  39 6 FLAMES TEMPEST CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 15
5
SAFFRON U13 BLUE
        FLAMES TYPHOON 4 21 CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE GEMS 12
12
EASTWOOD HARRIERS BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 9
17
CROSSKEYS
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 15
16
FLAMES CYCLONE FLAMES TYPHOON  WO

SAFFRON U13 BLUE
BROOKSHAW CORONA 23
5
FLAMES TEMPEST CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 4 15
EASTWOOD MERLINS
CHELMSFORD COMETS 10 23 SWAN U13 CONQUERORS ICENI 13
6
DUNMOW WIZARDS
        BRAINTREE EMERALDS 8 17 DOLPHINS SPLASH
               
SATURDAY 10 MARCH 2018
        
SATURDAY 10 MARCH 2018
Division 1
Division 2
CHELMSFORD COMETS 12 45 EASTWOOD HARRIERS CONQUERORS KANZA
WO DUNMOW WIZARDS
BRAINTREE GEMS 37 22 TEGATE JAYS EASTWOOD MERLINS WO
SAFFRON U13 BLUE
FLAMES CYCLONE 34 10 FLAMES TEMPEST BRAINTREE EMERALDS 8 18 FLAMES TYPHOON
CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 38 15 SWAN U13 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 13 22 DOLPHINS SPLASH


 
CONQUERORS ICENI 18 14 CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2018

        
SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW CORONA 10 33 CONQUERORS MOHAWKS BRAINTREE EMERALDS 6 26 EASTWOOD MERLINS
CHELMSFORD COMETS

BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 31 17 SAFFRON U13 BLUE
BRENTWOOD COUGARS 45 17 EASTWOOD HARRIERS CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS WO
CROSSKEYS
TEGATE JAYS 26 15 FLAMES TEMPEST


 
               
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
        
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2



  FLAMES TYPHOON

DUNMOW WIZARDS




CONQUERORS KANZA

CROSSKEYS



  BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA

DOLPHINS SPLASH

      CONQUERORS ICENI

SAFFRON U13 BLUE
               
SATURDAY 28 APRIL 2018

        
SATURDAY 28 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE GEMS

FLAMES CYCLONE



BROOKSHAW CORONA

EASTWOOD HARRIERS



CHELMSFORD COMETS

FLAMES TEMPEST


 
TEGATE JAYS     SWAN U13