Skip to main content

 

Chelmsford & District Netball Junior League Match YEAR 9 Results 2017-2018

Each week we will publish the League Results.

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBYS 16 13 BROOKSHAW TIZER BRAINTREE OPALS 6 22 BRENTWOOD LIONS
BROOKSHAW 7UP 33 10 CHELMSFORD CHARGERS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 20 15 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER
CONQUERORS INCAS 21 21 EASTWOOD FALCONS CONQUERORS KIOWA 26 4 SAFFRON U14 ORANGE
FLAMES STORM 44 4 SWAN U14 EASTWOOD KESTRELS WO
DUNMOW DRAGONS
        CROSSKEYS 29 5 FLAMES BLIZZARD
               
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
        
SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS 29 13 FLAMES FIRE



               
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBIES 19 24 CONQUERORS INCAS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 18 20 CONQUERORS KIOWA
SWAN U14 26 11 FLAMES FIRE DUNMOW DRAGONS 13 14 CROSSKEYS
EASTWOOD FALCONS 32 28 FLAMES STORM SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 42 8 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS  WO   TEGATE FALCONS BRAINTREE OPALS 20 7 FLAMES BLIZZARD
BROOKSHAW TIZER 6 30 BROOKSHAW 7UP BRENTWOOD LIONS 46 5 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
               
SATURDAY 7 OCTOBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 7 OCTOBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBIES 12
35
BROOKSHAW 7UP BRAINTREE OPALS
19
22
DOLPHINS DIAMONDS
BROOKSHAW TIZER 9
16
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS CONQUERORS KIOWA
18
21
DUNMOW DRAGONS
TEGATE FALCONS 12
27
CONQUERORS INCAS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER
WO BRENTWOOD LIONS
               
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 4 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
FLAMES STORM 32
7
FLAMES FIRE SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 42
7
FLAMES BLIZZARD
EASTWOOD FALCONS 39
18
SWAN U14 EASTWOOD KESTRELS 12
23
CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2017
        
SATURDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
BROOKSHAW TIZER 13 24 TEGATE FALCONS BRENTWOOD LIONS 20 21 CONQUERORS KIOWA
BROOKSHAW 7UP 24 23 CONQUERORS INCAS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 14 46 SAFFRON U14 ORANGE
EASTWOOD FALCONS 39 13 FLAMES FIRE EASTWOOD KESTRELS 13 10 FLAMES BLIZZARD
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 10 28 FLAMES STORM CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 11 17 DUNMOW DRAGONS
BRAINTREE RUBIES 22 19 SWAN U14 BRAINTREE OPALS 5 33 CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 9 DECEMBER 2017

        
SATURDAY 9 DECEMBER 2017
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS AB
AB
SWAN U14 CONQUERORS KIOWA 7
35
CROSSKEYS
BRAINTREE RUBIES 16
15
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 5
43
DUNMOW DRAGONS
BROOKSHAW TIZER AB
AB
FLAMES FIRE BRENTWOOD LIONS 32
3
FLAMES BLIZZARD
BROOKSHAW 7UP 43 11 EASTWOOD FALCONS DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 17
22
EASTWOOD KESTRELS
CONQUERORS INCAS 14 34 FLAMES STORM        
               
SATURDAY 20 JANUARY 2018

        
SATURDAY 20 JANUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
TEGATE FALCONS 13
20
EASTWOOD FALCONS CONQUERORS KIOWA 8
22
EASTWOOD KESTRELS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS WO

CONQUERORS INCAS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 4
55
SAFFRON U14 ORANGE
BRAINTREE RUBIES 22
9
FLAMES FIRE BRAINTREE OPALS 15
7
DUNMOW DRAGONS
BROOKSHAW TIZER 15 21 SWAN U14 BRENTWOOD LIONS 16
17
CROSSKEYS
BROOKSHAW 7UP 15 10 FLAMES STORM DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 15 18 FLAMES BLIZZARD
               
SATURDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2018
        
SATURDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBIES 12
43
FLAMES STORM



BROOKSHAW 7UP 42
8
TEGATE FALCONS



CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 31
7
FLAMES FIRE


 
BROOKSHAW TIZER 5 31 EASTWOOD FALCONS


 
CONQUERORS INCAS 41 4 SWAN U14        
               
SATURDAY 12 MAY 2018

        
SATURDAY 12 MAY 2018
Division 1
Division 2



  BRENTWOOD LIONS 27 15 DUNMOW DRAGONS




DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 27 24 CONQUERORS KIOWA



  CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 12

30

FLAMES BLIZZARD

      BRAINTREE OPALS
WO EASTWOOD KESTRELS
        SAFFRON U14 ORANGE   WO CROSSKEYS
               
SATURDAY 28 APRIL 2018

        
SATURDAY 28 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBIES 18 14 TEGATE FALCONS BRAINTREE OPALS 22 15 CONQUERORS KIOWA
BROOKSHAW TIZER 12 35 FLAMES STORM BRENTWOOD LIONS WO
SAFFRON U14 ORANGE
BROOKSHAW 7UP

SWAN U14 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 8 41 CROSSKEYS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 19 22 EASTWOOD FALCONS CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 12 29 EASTWOOD KESTRELS
CONQUERORS INCAS 34 5 FLAMES FIRE DUNMOW DRAGONS 26 14 FLAMES BLIZZARD
               
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
        
SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2018
Division 1
Division 2
BRAINTREE RUBIES 11 32 EASTWOOD FALCONS BRAINTREE OPALS 7 42 SAFFRON U14 ORANGE
BROOKSHAW TIZER 11 33 CONQUERORS INCAS BRENTWOOD LIONS null void EASTWOOD KESTRELS
BROOKSHAW 7UP 45 5 FLAMES FIRE DOLPHINS DIAMONDS

DUNMOW DRAGONS
TEGATE FALCONS 18 45 FLAMES STORM CHELMSFORD CHALLENGER 6 40 CROSSKEYS
CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 27 13 SWAN U14 CONQUERORS KIOWA 20 14 FLAMES BLIZZARD