Skip to main content

 

Year 6
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BROOKSHAW SPRITE
3
3
0
0
96
9
87
10.6666667
15
2 SAFFRON U11 DIAMONDS
2
2
0
0
30
11
19
2.72727273
10
3 FLAMES ICE
3
2 0 1 42 22 20 1.90909091 10
4 BRAINTREE SAPPHIRES 3 2 0 1 45 35 10 1.28571429 10
5 CONQUERORS ZULUS 2
1
1
0
26
11
15 2.36363636 8
6 TEGATE WRENS
2
1
0
1
29
24
5
1.20833333
5
7 FLAMES MONSOON
2
1
0
1
5
17
-12
0.29411765 5
8 CHELMSFORD CLEOS
3
1
0
2
4
44
-40
0.09090909
5
9 BRENTWOOD KITTENS
2
0
1
1
6
6
0 1
3
10 BRAINTREE JADE
3
0
0
3
8
42
-34
0.19047619
0
11 SWAN U11
3
0
0
3
11
81
-70
0.13580247
0
* less 2 points

3

 

Year 7 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES THUNDER 3 3 0 0 70
23 47 3.04347826 15
2 TEGATE ROBINS 3 2 0 1 53 33 20 1.60606061 12
3 CHELMSFORD COLTS 4 1 1 2 43 57 -14 0.75438596 9
4 FLAMES LIGHTNING 3 1 0 2 38 49 -11 0.7755102 8
5 CONQUERORS PHAROAHS 1 1 0 0 16 5 11 3.2 5
6 CONQUERORS JUTE 2 1 0 1 14 43 -29 0.3255814 5
7 DUNMOW KNIGHTS 3 0 0 3 32 56 -24 0.57142857 4
8 BRAINTREE DIAMONDS 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 0 3
BRENTWOOD TIGERS - WITHDRAWN - ALL RESULTS NULL & VOID
* less 2 points

 

Year 7 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CHELMSFORD CUBS 4 3 0 1 39 27 12 1.44444444 15
2 EASTWOOD KITES 3
2 0
1
36
7
29
5.14285714
12
3 BROOKSHAW FANTA 2
2
0
0 53
9
44
5.88888889
10
4 SWAN U12 2
2
0
0

70

0
70
0
10
5 FLAMES ECLIPSE 3 1 0 2 46 28 18 1.64285714 7
6 SAFFRON U12 STARS 2
1
0
1
20
6
14
3.33333333
5
7 BRAINTREE STARLITES  2
1
0
1
8 21
-13
0.38095238
5
8 DOLPHIN AQUA 3
0
0
3
3
79
-76
0.03797468
0
9 DUNMOW SQUIRES 3
0
0
3
3
101
-98
0.02970297
0
* less 2 points

 

Year 8 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BRENTWOOD COUGARS 4 4 0 0 159 47 112 3.38297872 20
2 TEGATE JAYS 4 4 0 0 90 51 39 1.76470588 20
3 FLAMES CYCLONE 4 2 0 2 76 55 21 1.38181818 14
4 BROOKSHAW CORONA 4 2 0 2 119 83 36 1.43373494 12
5 EASTWOOD HARRIERS

4

2 0 2 82 59 23 1.38983051 12
6  BRAINTREE GEMS 4 2 0 2 99 93 6 1.06451613 12
7  CONQUERORS MOHAWKS 3 2 0 1 56 54 2 1.03703704 11
8 FLAMES TEMPEST 3 2 0 1 47 56 -9 0.83928571 10
9 SWAN U13 4 1 0 3 56 103 -47 0.54368932 6
10 BRENTWOOD LEOPARDS 4 0 0 4 46 95 -49 0.48421053 3
11 CHELMSFORD COMETS 4
0
0
4
18
152
-134
0.11842105
0
* less 2 points

 

Year 8 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CONQUERORS ICENI 4 4 0 0 100 34 66 2.94117647 20
2  EASTWOOD MERLINS 4 3 0 1 70 26 44 2.69230769 16
3 CROSSKEYS 3 3 0 0 64 28 36 2.28571429 15
4 BROOKSHAW KIA-ORA 4 3 0 1 75 50 25 1.5 15
5 FLAMES TYPHOON 4 2 0 2 56 47 9 1.19148936 12
6 CHELMSFORD CRYSTALS 4 2 0 2 64 62 2 1.03225806 12
7 SAFFRON U13 BLUE 3 1 0 2 55 30 25 1.83333333 9
8 DOLPHINS SPLASH 4 1 0 3 44 34 10 1.29411765 7
9 DUNMOW WIZARDS 4 1 0 3 19 67 -48 0.28358209 7
10 BRAINTREE EMERALDS 4 1 0 3 21 92 -71 0.22826087 5
11 CONQUERORS KANZA 4 0 0 4 13 111 -98 0.11711712 0
* less 2 points

 

Year 9 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 BROOKSHAW 7UP 4 4 0 0 122 51 71 2.39215686 20
2 EASTWOOD FALCONS 4 3 1 0 131 80 51

1.6375

18
3 FLAMES STORM 4 3 0 1 132 53 79 2.49056604 17
4  CONQUERORS INCAS 4 2 1 1 95 76 19 1.25 15
5 BRAINTREE RUBIES 4 2 0 2 69 91 -22 0.75824176 12
6 TEGATE FALCONS 4 2 0 2 65 53 12 1.22641509 10
7  CHELMSFORD CHARGERS 4 2 0 2 36 70 -34 0.51428571 10
8 SWAN U14 4 1 0 3 67 116 -49

0.57758621

7
9 BROOKSHAW TIZER 4
0
0
4
41 86
-45
0.47674419
4
10 FLAMES FIRE 4
0
0
4
44
126
-82
0.34920635
0
* less 2 points

 

Year 9 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CROSSKEYS 4 4 0 0 99 35 64 2.82857143 20
2 CONQUERORS KIOWA 4 3 0 1 85 63 22 1.34920635 17
3 SAFFRON U14 ORANGE 4 3 0 1 134 55 79 2.43636364 15
4  BRENTWOOD LIONS 3 2 0 1 88 32 56 2.75 12
5 DUNMOW DRAGONS 4 2 0 2 51 43 8 1.18604651 12
6 EASTWOOD KESTRELS 4 2 0 2
33
75 -42 0.44 11
7 DOLPHINS DIAMONDS 4 2 0 2 61 126 -65 0.48412698 10
8 BRAINTREE OPALS 4 1 0 3 50 84 -34 0.5952381 7
9 CHELMSFORD CHALLENGERS 3 0 0 3 44 57 -13 0.77192982 5
10 FLAMES BLIZZARD 4 0 0 4 29 104 -75 0.27884615 2
* less 2 points

 

 

Year 10/11 - Division 1
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 FLAMES HURRICANES 4 4 0 0 90 39 51 2.30769231 20
2 CONQUERORS ZIA 4 3 0 1 115 91 24 1.26373626 17
3  CONQUERORS VIKINGS 3 2 0 1 90 52 38 1.73076923 11
4 BRAINTREE PARROTS 3 2 0 1 76 70 6 1.08571429 11
5 TEGATE HAWKS 4
2
0
2
91
101
-10
0.9009901
11
6 FLAMES TWISTER 4 1 0 3 77 93 -16 0.82795699 9
7 BRAINTREE SHARKS 2 1 0 1 46 17 29

2.70588235

5
8 CHELMSFORD CHERUBS 3 0 0 3 60 102 -42 0.58823529 3
9 FLAMES TORNADOES 3 0 0 3 36 116 -80 0.31034483 1
BRENTWOOD PUMAS WITHDRAWN - ALL RESULTS NULL & VOID
* less 2 points

 

Year 10/11 - Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CONQUERORS CYRUS 3
3
0
0
85
67
18 1.26865672
15
2 CONQUERORS TOMAHAWKS 3
2
0
1
87
59
28
1.47457627
12
3 FLAMES MISTRAL
3
2
0
1
99
59
40
1.6779661
11
4  TEGATE EAGLES  
2
2
0
0
59 44
15
1.34090909
10
5  DOLPHINS LAGOON 
3
1
0
2
63
51
12
1.23529412
8
6 EASTWOOD HAWKS
3
1
0
2
85
90
-5
0.94444444
8
7 BRAINTREE CRYSTALS
3
1
0
2
70
76
-6
0.92105263
8
8 FLAMES SIROCCO
3
1
0
2 59
105 -46
0.56190476
6
9 BRAINTREE PEARLS
2
1
0
1
22
37
-15
0.59459459
5
10 CHELMSFORD CUPIDS
3
0
0
3 38 79 -41 0.48101266 2
* less 2 points

 

Year 10/11 - Division 3
Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For
Against
GD
GA Points
1 CHELMSFORD CHICKS 3 3 0 0 97

40

57 2.425 15
2 EASTWOOD OSPREYS 4 2 0 2 63 64 -1 0.984375 13
3 CROSSKEYS 3
2
0
1
62
35
27
1.77142857
12
4 BROOKSHAW OASIS
4
2
0
2
55
93
-38
0.59139785
11
5 DUNMOW SPRITES
3
2
0
1
39
22
17
1.77272727
10
6 BROOKSHAW TANGO
2
2
0
0
15
14
1
1.07142857
10
7 CHELMSFORD CHIPMUNKS
3
1
0
2
47
58
-11
0.81034483
7
8 SAFFRON U16 GOLD
2
1
0
1
50
17
-33
2.94117647
5
9 CONQUERORS CELTS
4
0
0
4
61
99
-38
0.61616162
5
10 DOLPHINS PEARL
2
0
0
2
19
66
-47
0.28787879
0
* less 2 points